desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:529BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Balloch
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5219:52
High Street (Glasgow)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:558EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Edinburgh18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:566Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:56
Ashfield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ashfield (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gilshochill (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gilshochill
Summerston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Summerston (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Summerston
Maryhill20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Maryhill (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kelvindale (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:004Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:00
Croy20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Croy (Wed 2018-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Croy
Falkirk High20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Falkirk High (Wed 2018-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Falkirk High
Linlithgow20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:018EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Edinburgh18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0120:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:049Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0420:04
High Street (Glasgow)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Stepps20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stepps (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Stepps
Gartcosh20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:529BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5219:52
Airdrie20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:538EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:55
Milngavie20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:018EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:1519:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
High Street (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0120:01
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:026Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stepps
Springburn19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street20:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:049Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0420:04
Cumbernauld20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:054DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Dunblane19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Larbert
Croy19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Croy
Lenzie19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Lenzie
Bishopbriggs19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street20:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..