desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail18:154Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:15
Falkirk High18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk High (Sat 2019-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Falkirk High
Polmont18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Polmont (Sat 2019-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sat 2019-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:179MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Milngavie
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1718:17
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carntyne (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Shettleston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Airdrie (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bathgate (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Livingston North (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Uphall (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18Glasgow Queen StreetPerthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:216Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
Bishopbriggs18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bishopbriggs
Lenzie18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Lenzie
Croy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Croy
Larbert18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Larbert
Stirling18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:228EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Edinburgh17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:22
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Partick (Sat 2019-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Hyndland (Sat 2019-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Sat 2019-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bearsden (Sat 2019-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Milngavie (Sat 2019-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:239BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Balloch17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Balloch
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:23
High Street (Glasgow)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carntyne (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Shettleston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blairhill (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Airdrie (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail18:153EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Edinburgh17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk High17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Falkirk High
Croy18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Croy
Lenzie18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street18:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:179MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1718:17
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:181EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Edinburgh17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Stepps
Springburn18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:19PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:228EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Edinburgh17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:22
Milngavie18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Milngavie (Sat 2019-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:229BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Balloch17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:23
Airdrie18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Airdrie (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..