desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRail10:008EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Edinburgh08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5710:00
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:007Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:00
Croy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Croy (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Croy
Falkirk High10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Falkirk High (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Falkirk High
Haymarket10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:031Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:03
Ashfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ashfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gilshochill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gilshochill
Summerston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Summerston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Summerston
Maryhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Maryhill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kelvindale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:059Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Dumbarton Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0510:05
High Street (Glasgow)10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Duke Street (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:068SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Springburn09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Springburn
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0610:06
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bowling (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:099Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0910:09
High Street (Glasgow)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRail10:059Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Dumbarton Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3609:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0510:05
Springburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:063EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk High09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street10:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:068SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Springburn09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0610:06
Dumbarton Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:099Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0910:09
Edinburgh11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:102AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Aberdeen07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dundee
Perth09:1009:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Perth
Stirling09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street10:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:128AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Airdrie09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1210:13
Balloch11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..