desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail17:154Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:15
Falkirk High17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk High (Sat 2018-06-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Falkirk High
Linlithgow17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:189MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Milngavie16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Milngavie
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1717:18
High Street (Glasgow)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carntyne (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Shettleston
Blairhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blairhill (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Airdrie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blackridge (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Livingston North (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Uphall (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:182Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:18
Bishopbriggs17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Lenzie
Croy17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Croy
Larbert17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Larbert
Stirling18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Stirling
Alloa18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:233Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:23
Springburn17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sat 2018-06-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Springburn
Stepps17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Sat 2018-06-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Stepps
Gartcosh17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-06-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-06-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-06-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Sat 2018-06-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:258EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2217:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Partick (Sat 2018-06-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Hyndland (Sat 2018-06-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Sat 2018-06-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Westerton (Sat 2018-06-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bearsden (Sat 2018-06-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-06-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Milngavie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:269BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street departures
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Balloch
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2317:26
High Street (Glasgow)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carntyne (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blairhill (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Airdrie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail17:176AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Aberdeen14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Dundee
Perth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Perth
Stirling16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street17:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:179MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Milngavie16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1717:18
Edinburgh18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:204EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Edinburgh16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk High16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Falkirk High
Croy17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Croy
Glasgow Queen Street17:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:228EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2217:25
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Milngavie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:239BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2317:26
Airdrie17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Airdrie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:288EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Queen Street arrivals
Edinburgh16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2817:32
Helensburgh Central18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Queen Street departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..