desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 2AF
Advertisement

Glasgow Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Caledonian Sleeper05:488London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from London Euston
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48
Dalmuir06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garelochhead (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ardlui (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Crianlarich (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Rannoch (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Corrour (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Tulloch (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Roy Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Spean Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Fort William (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:206Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garelochhead (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ardlui (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Crianlarich (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmally (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Loch Awe (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Taynuilt (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Oban (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:264Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:26
Springburn05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Thu 2019-10-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Stepps05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stepps (Thu 2019-10-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Stepps
Gartcosh05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gartcosh (Thu 2019-10-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-10-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-10-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Camelon (Thu 2019-10-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-10-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Polmont (Thu 2019-10-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-10-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-10-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:459HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Caldercruix (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:535Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:53
Larbert06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Larbert (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Larbert
Stirling06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stirling (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Stirling
Dunblane06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dunblane (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gleneagles (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gleneagles
Perth06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Perth (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Perth
Dundee07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dundee (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carnoustie (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Arbroath (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Montrose (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Montrose
Stonehaven08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stonehaven (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:561Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56
Springburn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Stepps06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Stepps (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Stepps
Gartcosh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Gartcosh (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Camelon (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Polmont (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
ScotRail05:459HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:018AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:019GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01
Edinburgh07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:049GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:05
Springburn06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:109DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16
Edinburgh07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:151EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Qs Ll arrivals from Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..