Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Glossop Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern11:31Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop11:2911:31
Hadfield11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:48HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:4511:48
Dinting11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2018-08-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-08-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:01Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop11:5912:01
Hadfield12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:18HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:1512:18
Dinting12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2018-08-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-08-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:31Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop12:2912:31
Hadfield12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:48HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:4512:48
Dinting12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2018-08-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-08-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern11:29Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop11:2911:31
Hadfield11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:45HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:4511:48
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:59Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop11:5912:01
Hadfield12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:1512:18
Manchester Piccadilly12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:29Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop12:2912:31
Hadfield12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:45HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:4512:48
Manchester Piccadilly13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..