desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern15:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop15:1815:20
Hadfield15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:37HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:3415:37
Dinting15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop15:4715:50
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:07HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:0416:07
Dinting16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:20Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop16:1716:20
Hadfield16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:48Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop16:4516:48
Hadfield16:5417:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern15:18Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop15:1815:20
Hadfield15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:34HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:3415:37
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop15:4715:50
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:0416:07
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:17Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop16:1716:20
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:45Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop16:4516:48
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us