desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:05Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop09:0309:05
Hadfield09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:1909:22
Dinting09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:05Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop10:0310:05
Hadfield10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:1910:22
Dinting10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Tue 2022-08-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2022-08-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2022-08-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Tue 2022-08-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2022-08-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:35Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop10:3310:35
Hadfield10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:52HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:4910:52
Dinting10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop09:0309:05
Hadfield09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:19HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:1909:22
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop10:0310:05
Hadfield10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:19HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:1910:22
Manchester Piccadilly10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop10:3310:35
Hadfield10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:49HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:4910:52
Manchester Piccadilly11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..