desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern20:48HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:4520:48
Dinting20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:01Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop20:5921:01
Hadfield21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:18HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:1521:18
Dinting21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:31Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop21:2921:31
Hadfield21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:48HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:4521:48
Dinting21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:01Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop21:5922:01
Hadfield22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern20:45HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:4520:48
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:59Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop20:5921:01
Hadfield21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:1521:18
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:29Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop21:2921:31
Hadfield21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:45HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:4521:48
Manchester Piccadilly22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:59Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2018-08-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop21:5922:01
Hadfield22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..