desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop12:5913:03
Hadfield13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:21HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop13:1813:21
Dinting13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop13:5914:03
Hadfield14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-05-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:21HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:1814:21
Dinting14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:18HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop13:1813:21
Manchester Piccadilly13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:59Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop13:5914:03
Hadfield14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-05-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:18HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:1814:21
Manchester Piccadilly14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:59Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop14:5915:03
Hadfield15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-05-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us