desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern08:44GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop08:44
Hadfield08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:14GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop09:14
Hadfield09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2021-05-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-05-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-05-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2021-05-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-05-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-05-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2021-05-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:44GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop09:44
Hadfield09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:14GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop10:14
Hadfield10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern08:40Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop08:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:10Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:40Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:10Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2021-05-06 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..