desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern05:53HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:53
Dinting05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:13HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:1106:13
Dinting06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:28Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop06:2506:28
Hadfield06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:45HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:4306:45
Dinting06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ardwick (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:59Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop06:5606:59
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2018-10-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:16HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:1407:16
Dinting07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern05:50HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:53
Manchester Piccadilly06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:11HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:1106:13
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:25Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop06:2506:28
Hadfield06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:43HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:4306:45
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:56Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop06:5606:59
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2018-10-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:1407:16
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..