hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop11:1711:20
Hadfield11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:37HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:3411:37
Dinting11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:50Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop11:4711:50
Hadfield11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:07HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:0412:07
Dinting12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop12:1712:20
Hadfield12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:37HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:3412:37
Dinting12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop11:1711:20
Hadfield11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:34HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:3411:37
Manchester Piccadilly12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop11:4711:50
Hadfield11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:04HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:0412:07
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop12:1712:20
Hadfield12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:34HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:3412:37
Manchester Piccadilly13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us