desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern17:48HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:4517:48
Dinting17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:01Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop17:5918:01
Hadfield18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:18HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop18:1518:18
Dinting18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:31Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop18:2918:31
Hadfield18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:48HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop18:4518:48
Dinting18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:01Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop18:5919:01
Hadfield19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2019-02-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern17:45HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:4517:48
Manchester Piccadilly18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:59Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop17:5918:01
Hadfield18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop18:1518:18
Manchester Piccadilly18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:29Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop18:2918:31
Hadfield18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:45HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop18:4518:48
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:59Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop18:5919:01
Hadfield19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2019-02-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..