desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern08:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop08:1908:22
Dinting08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Mon 2020-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Mon 2020-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2020-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Mon 2020-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2020-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Mon 2020-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Mon 2020-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:35Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop08:3308:35
Hadfield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2020-11-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:52HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop08:4908:52
Dinting08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:05Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop09:0309:05
Hadfield09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2020-11-30 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:1909:22
Dinting09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Mon 2020-11-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Mon 2020-11-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2020-11-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Mon 2020-11-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2020-11-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Mon 2020-11-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:35Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop09:3309:35
Hadfield09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2020-11-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern08:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop08:3308:35
Hadfield08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2020-11-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:49HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop08:4908:52
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop09:0309:05
Hadfield09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2020-11-30 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:19HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:1909:22
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop09:3309:35
Hadfield09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2020-11-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:49HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2020-11-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:4909:52
Manchester Piccadilly10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..