desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Northern14:05Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop14:0314:05
Hadfield14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:1914:22
Dinting14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2020-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2020-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2020-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2020-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2020-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2020-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2020-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:35Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop14:3314:35
Hadfield14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:52HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:4914:52
Dinting14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:05Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop15:0315:05
Hadfield15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:22HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:1915:22
Dinting15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2020-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2020-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2020-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2020-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2020-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2020-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2020-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Northern14:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop14:0314:05
Hadfield14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:19HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:1914:22
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop14:3314:35
Hadfield14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:49HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:4914:52
Manchester Piccadilly15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop15:0315:05
Hadfield15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:19HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2020-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:1915:22
Manchester Piccadilly15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..