desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern16:44GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop16:44
Hadfield16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:14GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop17:14
Hadfield17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2021-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2021-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2021-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:44GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop17:44
Hadfield17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:14GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop18:14
Hadfield18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern16:40Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:10Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:40Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:10Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2021-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop18:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..