desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern06:11GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop06:11
Hadfield06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2020-07-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Mon 2020-07-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Mon 2020-07-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2020-07-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Mon 2020-07-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2020-07-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:44GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop06:44
Hadfield06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:14GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop07:14
Hadfield07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:44GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Glossop07:44
Hadfield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Dinting07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Broadbottom07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern05:56Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Glossop05:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:40Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:08Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:40Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..