desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glossop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 7DD
Advertisement

Glossop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Northern18:14Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop18:1418:14
Dinting18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Hadfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:19GodleyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Godley17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Glossop18:1918:19
Dinting18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Hadfield18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:23HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop18:2318:23
Godley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Gorton
Ashburys19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ashburys (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:28HadfieldGodleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Hadfield18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop18:2818:28
Broadbottom18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hattersley
Godley19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:44Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Glossop18:4418:44
Dinting18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Hadfield18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:49GodleyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop departures
Godley18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Glossop18:4918:49
Dinting18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Dinting (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Dinting
Hadfield18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Northern18:14Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Glossop18:1418:14
Hadfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:19GodleyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Godley17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Glossop18:1918:19
Hadfield18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:23HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop18:2318:23
Manchester Piccadilly19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:28HadfieldGodleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Hadfield18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Dinting
Glossop18:2818:28
Godley19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Godley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Godley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:44Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Glossop18:4418:44
Hadfield18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:49GodleyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glossop arrivals
Godley18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Godley
Hattersley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop arrivals from Broadbottom
Glossop18:4918:49
Hadfield18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glossop departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..