Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southeastern10:102Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Dover Priory09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Gillingham (Kent)10:0910:10
Chatham10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Bromley South10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Sun 2018-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:173London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)10:1610:17
Rainham (Kent)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Sittingbourne10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Teynham
Faversham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Canterbury East10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:283London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:28
Rainham (Kent)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dumpton Park (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:402Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Canterbury East10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Gillingham (Kent)10:3910:40
Chatham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Sole Street10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sole Street
Meopham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Farningham Road11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farningham Road
Swanley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:132Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Dover Priory10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Gillingham (Kent)11:1211:13
Chatham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Bromley South11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Sun 2018-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southeastern10:092Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Selling
Faversham09:4309:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:0910:10
London Victoria11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:163London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1610:17
Canterbury East10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:283London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:28
Ramsgate11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:392Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Canterbury East10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Teynham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:3910:40
London Victoria11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:122Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Selling
Faversham10:4610:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:1211:13
London Victoria12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..