desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Thameslink21:363LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Luton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Gillingham (Kent)21:3521:36
Rainham (Kent)21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:403London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)21:4021:40
Rainham (Kent)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:441Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)21:44
Chatham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Sole Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sole Street
Meopham22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Farningham Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farningham Road
Swanley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Denmark Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:483London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)21:4721:48
Rainham (Kent)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-10-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Canterbury East22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2018-10-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:512FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Faversham21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Gillingham (Kent)21:5021:51
Chatham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2018-10-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Mon 2018-10-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2018-10-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Mon 2018-10-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-10-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:572RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Ramsgate20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Gillingham (Kent)21:5721:57
Chatham22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Meopham22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Bromley South22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Thameslink21:353LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:3521:36
Rainham (Kent)21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:403London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:4021:40
Faversham22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:473London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:4721:48
Canterbury East22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2018-10-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:502FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Faversham21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:5021:51
London St Pancras22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-10-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:572RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:5721:57
London Victoria22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-10-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..