desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Thameslink12:363LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Luton10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Gillingham (Kent)12:3512:36
Rainham (Kent)12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:403London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)12:4012:40
Rainham (Kent)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:442Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Dover Priory11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Gillingham (Kent)12:4212:44
Chatham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Sole Street13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Wed 2018-09-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sole Street
Meopham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Wed 2018-09-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Farningham Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Wed 2018-09-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farningham Road
Swanley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Wed 2018-09-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Wed 2018-09-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2018-09-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Denmark Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:483London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)12:4712:48
Rainham (Kent)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Canterbury East13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-09-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-09-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:512FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Faversham12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Gillingham (Kent)12:5012:51
Chatham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2018-09-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-09-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2018-09-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-09-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:572RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Gillingham (Kent)12:5712:57
Chatham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Meopham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Wed 2018-09-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Bromley South13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2018-09-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Thameslink12:353LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:3512:36
Rainham (Kent)12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:403London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:4012:40
Faversham13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:422Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:4212:44
London Victoria14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:473London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:4712:48
Dover Priory13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-09-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:502FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Faversham12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:5012:51
London St Pancras13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-09-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:572RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:5712:57
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..