desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Thameslink07:063West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
West Hampstead Thameslink05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Gillingham (Kent)07:0507:06
Rainham (Kent)07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:062RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Ramsgate05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Gillingham (Kent)07:0507:06
Chatham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Longfield07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:182BroadstairsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Broadstairs06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Gillingham (Kent)07:1707:18
Chatham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2018-07-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
London Bridge08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:203London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)07:1707:20
Rainham (Kent)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Sittingbourne07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Teynham
Faversham07:4407:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Selling07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Selling
Canterbury East08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Adisham
Aylesham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Snowdown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:222BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Broadstairs06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Gillingham (Kent)07:2207:22
Chatham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:272Sheerness-On-SeaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Sheerness-On-Sea07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Gillingham (Kent)07:2607:27
Chatham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2018-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Meopham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2018-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Swanley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Mon 2018-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Mon 2018-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Mon 2018-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Crofton Park08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Crofton Park (Mon 2018-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Crofton Park
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Thameslink07:053West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:0507:06
Rainham (Kent)07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:052RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0507:06
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:173London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:1707:20
Dover Priory08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:172BroadstairsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Broadstairs06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:1707:18
London Cannon Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:222BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Broadstairs06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2207:22
London St Pancras08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:262Sheerness-On-SeaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Queenborough
Kemsley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Kemsley
Rainham (Kent)07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2607:27
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..