desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southeastern09:512FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Faversham09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Gillingham (Kent)09:5009:51
Chatham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:572Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Dover Priory08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Ramsgate08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Gillingham (Kent)09:5709:57
Chatham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Meopham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)10:0110:01
Rainham (Kent)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Sittingbourne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Teynham
Faversham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Selling10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Selling
Canterbury East10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Adisham
Aylesham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Snowdown10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:042Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:0310:04
Chatham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Slade Green (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deptford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Radlett (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:063LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Luton07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Gillingham (Kent)10:0510:06
Rainham (Kent)10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:103London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)10:1010:10
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southeastern09:481London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:502FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Faversham09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:5009:51
London St Pancras10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:572Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Selling
Faversham09:3309:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:5709:57
Ramsgate08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham09:3109:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:5709:57
London Victoria10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:0110:01
Dover Priory11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:032Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:0310:04
Luton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:053LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:0510:06
Rainham (Kent)10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..