desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Southeastern12:442Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Dover Priory11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Gillingham (Kent)12:4212:44
Chatham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Sole Street13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sole Street
Meopham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Farningham Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farningham Road
Swanley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Denmark Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:483London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)12:4712:48
Rainham (Kent)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Canterbury East13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:512FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Faversham12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Gillingham (Kent)12:5012:51
Chatham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:572RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Gillingham (Kent)12:5712:57
Chatham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Meopham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Bromley South13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)13:0113:01
Rainham (Kent)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Sittingbourne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Teynham
Faversham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Selling13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Selling
Canterbury East13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Adisham
Aylesham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Snowdown13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:042Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:0313:04
Chatham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Slade Green (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deptford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Radlett (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Southeastern12:473London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:4712:48
Dover Priory13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:502FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Faversham12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:5012:51
London St Pancras13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:572RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:5712:57
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Rochester12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:0113:01
Dover Priory14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:032Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:0313:04
Luton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:053LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:0513:06
Rainham (Kent)13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..