desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southeastern12:212London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)12:2012:21
Chatham12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:272Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Dover Priory11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Gillingham (Kent)12:2712:27
Chatham12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Meopham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Bromley South13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:313London VictoriaRamsgate / London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)12:3112:31
Rainham (Kent)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Gillingham (Kent)14:5714:57
Chatham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2019-08-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2019-08-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Meopham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Wed 2019-08-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2019-08-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:342Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:3312:34
Chatham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Slade Green (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deptford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Radlett (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:363LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Luton10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Gillingham (Kent)12:3512:36
Rainham (Kent)12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:403London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)12:4012:40
Rainham (Kent)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southeastern12:202London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Walmer
Deal10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deal
Sandwich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2012:21
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:272Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Selling
Faversham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Teynham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2712:27
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:313London VictoriaRamsgate / London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Rochester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:3112:31
Ramsgate13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:332Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:3312:34
Luton15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:353LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:3512:36
Rainham (Kent)12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:403London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:4012:40
Faversham13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..