desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Southeastern14:142Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Dover Priory13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Gillingham (Kent)14:1214:14
Chatham14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2021-03-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Sole Street14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sole Street
Meopham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Wed 2021-03-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Farningham Road14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Wed 2021-03-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farningham Road
Swanley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Wed 2021-03-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Wed 2021-03-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2021-03-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Denmark Hill (Wed 2021-03-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:183London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)14:1714:18
Rainham (Kent)14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Sittingbourne14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Teynham
Faversham14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Selling14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Selling
Canterbury East14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Adisham
Aylesham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Snowdown15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:212FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Faversham14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Gillingham (Kent)14:2014:21
Chatham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:313London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)14:3114:31
Rainham (Kent)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:342Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:3314:34
Chatham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Slade Green (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deptford (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Cricklewood (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Cricklewood
Hendon16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Hendon (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Radlett (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:363LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Luton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Gillingham (Kent)14:3514:36
Rainham (Kent)14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Southeastern14:122Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Selling
Faversham13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Teynham13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:1214:14
London Victoria15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:173London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:1714:18
Dover Priory15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:202FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Faversham14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:2014:21
London St Pancras15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-03-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:313London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3114:31
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:332Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:3314:34
Luton17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:353LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3514:36
Rainham (Kent)14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..