desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Southeastern12:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)12:0112:01
Rainham (Kent)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Sittingbourne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Teynham
Faversham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Selling12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Selling
Canterbury East12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Adisham
Aylesham12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Snowdown12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:042Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:0312:04
Chatham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Slade Green (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deptford (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Radlett (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:063LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Luton09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Gillingham (Kent)12:0512:06
Rainham (Kent)12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:103London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)12:1012:10
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sandwich (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sandwich
Deal13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deal (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deal
Walmer13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Walmer (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Walmer
Martin Mill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Martin Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone West (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:212London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)12:2012:21
Chatham12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:272Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Dover Priory11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Gillingham (Kent)12:2712:27
Chatham12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Meopham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Bromley South13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Southeastern12:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Rochester11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:0112:01
Dover Priory13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:032Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:0312:04
Luton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:053LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:0512:06
Rainham (Kent)12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:103London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:1012:10
London St Pancras14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:202London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Walmer
Deal11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deal
Sandwich11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2012:21
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:272Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Selling
Faversham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Teynham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2712:27
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..