desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southeastern00:103London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)00:1000:10
Rainham (Kent)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2018-10-16 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:403London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)00:4000:40
Rainham (Kent)00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2018-10-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern01:043London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:362Gillingham (Kent)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:36
Chatham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Slade Green (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deptford (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Hendon (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Radlett (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:562Gillingham (Kent)Sheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:56
Rainham (Kent)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Kemsley05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kemsley (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kemsley
Swale05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swale (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swale
Queenborough05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Queenborough (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea05:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sheerness-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:112Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:11
Chatham05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Sole Street05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sole Street
Meopham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Farningham Road05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farningham Road
Swanley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southeastern00:103London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:1000:10
Faversham00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2018-10-16 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:292RamsgateGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham23:5800:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Teynham00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)00:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:403London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:4000:40
Faversham01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2018-10-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:543London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink01:25DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Dartford23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)01:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:033London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..