desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Southeastern14:512FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Faversham14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Gillingham (Kent)14:5014:51
Chatham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-12-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2018-12-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2018-12-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Tue 2018-12-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-12-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:572RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Gillingham (Kent)14:5714:57
Chatham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Meopham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)15:0115:01
Rainham (Kent)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Sittingbourne15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Teynham
Faversham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Selling15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Selling
Canterbury East15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Adisham
Aylesham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Snowdown15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:042Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:0315:04
Chatham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Slade Green (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deptford (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Cricklewood
Hendon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Hendon (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Radlett (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:063LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Luton12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Gillingham (Kent)15:0515:06
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:103London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)15:0915:10
Rainham (Kent)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sandwich (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sandwich
Deal16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deal (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deal
Walmer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Walmer (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Walmer
Martin Mill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Martin Mill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Southeastern14:572RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5714:57
London Victoria15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0115:01
Dover Priory16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:032Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:0315:04
Luton17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:053LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0515:06
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:093London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0915:10
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:202London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Walmer
Deal13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deal
Sandwich14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2015:21
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..