desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Southeastern19:572RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Ramsgate18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Meopham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Bromley South20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:573London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57
Rainham (Kent)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Sittingbourne20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Teynham
Faversham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Selling20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Selling
Canterbury East20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Adisham
Aylesham20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Snowdown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:042Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:0320:04
Chatham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Slade Green (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deptford (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Radlett (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:063LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Luton17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Gillingham (Kent)20:0520:06
Rainham (Kent)20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:103London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)20:1020:10
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Southeastern19:572RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:573London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57
Dover Priory21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:032Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:0320:04
Luton22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:053LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:0520:06
Rainham (Kent)20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:103London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:1020:10
Ramsgate21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..