desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southeastern00:103London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)00:1000:10
Rainham (Kent)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2020-07-08 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:403London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)00:4000:40
Rainham (Kent)00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2020-07-08 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern01:023London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)01:0201:02
Rainham (Kent)01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2020-07-08 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Sittingbourne01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2020-07-08 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Teynham
Faversham01:2601:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2020-07-08 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Ramsgate02:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-08 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:061Gillingham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:06
Chatham04:1004:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2020-07-08 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2020-07-08 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Wed 2020-07-08 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend04:2904:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2020-07-08 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Wed 2020-07-08 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Wed 2020-07-08 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2020-07-08 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Wed 2020-07-08 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford04:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:362Gillingham (Kent)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:36
Chatham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Slade Green (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deptford (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Cricklewood (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Hendon (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Radlett (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Wed 2020-07-08 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Thameslink00:061LutonGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:103London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:1000:10
Faversham00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2020-07-08 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink00:361LutonGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:403London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-08 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:4000:40
Faversham01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2020-07-08 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..