desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Thameslink04:002Gillingham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:00
Chatham04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2019-10-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester04:0704:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-10-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Thu 2019-10-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Thu 2019-10-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Thu 2019-10-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Thu 2019-10-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2019-10-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2019-10-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford04:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2019-10-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:362Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:36
Chatham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Slade Green (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deptford (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Hendon (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Radlett (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:563Gillingham (Kent)Sheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:56
Rainham (Kent)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2019-10-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Kemsley05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kemsley (Thu 2019-10-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kemsley
Swale05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swale (Thu 2019-10-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swale
Queenborough05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Queenborough (Thu 2019-10-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea05:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2019-10-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:062Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:06
Chatham05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Slade Green (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deptford (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Radlett (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:112Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:11
Chatham05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2019-10-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-10-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Sole Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2019-10-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sole Street
Meopham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Thu 2019-10-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Thu 2019-10-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Farningham Road05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-10-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farningham Road
Swanley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Thu 2019-10-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Thu 2019-10-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Thu 2019-10-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:172FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Faversham04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Gillingham (Kent)05:1605:17
Chatham05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2019-10-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-10-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Thu 2019-10-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2019-10-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2019-10-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-10-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Thameslink02:51DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:162FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Faversham04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:1605:17
London St Pancras06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-10-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:292RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:353DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Dartford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36
Rainham (Kent)05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:352Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:462FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Faversham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:4605:47
London St Pancras06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-10-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..