desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasshoughton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF10 4TA
Advertisement

Glasshoughton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern06:132LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasshoughton departures
Leeds05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Leeds
Glasshoughton06:1206:13
Pontefract Monkhill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasshoughton departures
Knottingley06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Knottingley
Glasshoughton06:2406:24
Castleford06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Mon 2018-07-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-07-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:242LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasshoughton departures
Leeds06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Leeds
Glasshoughton07:2407:24
Pontefract Monkhill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:241KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasshoughton departures
Knottingley07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Knottingley
Glasshoughton07:2407:24
Castleford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:031KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasshoughton departures
Knottingley07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Knottingley
Glasshoughton07:5708:03
Castleford08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Mon 2018-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:221GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasshoughton departures
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Goole
Glasshoughton08:2208:22
Castleford08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Mon 2018-07-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-07-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern06:122LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasshoughton arrivals
Leeds05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton06:1206:13
Knottingley06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasshoughton arrivals
Knottingley06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton06:2406:24
Leeds06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:242LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasshoughton arrivals
Leeds06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton07:2407:24
Knottingley07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:241KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasshoughton arrivals
Knottingley07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton07:2407:24
Leeds07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:571KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasshoughton arrivals
Knottingley07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton07:5708:03
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:221GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasshoughton arrivals
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Snaith
Hensall08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Hensall
Whitley Bridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Knottingley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton08:2208:22
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasshoughton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..