desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glengarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA14 3AT
Advertisement

Glengarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
ScotRail15:07AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock15:0715:07
Lochwinnoch15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:07AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock16:0716:07
Lochwinnoch16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:28Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock16:2816:28
Dalry16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Irvine16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Irvine
Barassie16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Barassie
Troon16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:28Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock17:2817:28
Dalry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Irvine17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Irvine
Barassie17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Barassie
Troon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:07AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock18:0718:07
Lochwinnoch18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
ScotRail15:07AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock15:0715:07
Glasgow Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:07AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock16:0716:07
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:28Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:2816:28
Ayr17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:28Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:2817:28
Ayr18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:07AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock18:0718:07
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..