desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glengarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA14 3AT
Advertisement

Glengarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail18:12Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock18:1218:12
Kilwinning18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Fairlie
Largs18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:26Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:32Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock18:3218:32
Dalry18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Irvine18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Irvine
Barassie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Barassie
Troon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:35AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock18:3518:35
Lochwinnoch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:02Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock19:0219:02
Dalry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Irvine19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Irvine
Barassie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Barassie
Troon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:09AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock19:0919:09
Lochwinnoch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:4019:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Motherwell (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Motherwell
Wishaw20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Wishaw (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Wishaw
Carluke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Carluke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Carluke
Carstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Carstairs (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Carstairs
Haymarket20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail18:12Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock18:1218:12
Largs18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:26Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:32Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:3218:32
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:35AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock18:3518:35
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:02Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:0219:02
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:09AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock19:0919:09
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..