desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glengarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA14 3AT
Advertisement

Glengarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail10:03Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock10:0310:03
Dalry10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Irvine10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Irvine
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Barassie
Troon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:07AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock10:0710:07
Lochwinnoch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:10Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock10:1010:10
Kilwinning10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Fairlie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Fairlie
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:25LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Largs09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Largs
Glengarnock10:2510:25
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:32Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Glengarnock10:3210:32
Dalry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Dalry
Kilwinning10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Kilwinning
Irvine10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Irvine
Barassie10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Barassie
Troon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:37AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock departures
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Glengarnock10:3710:37
Lochwinnoch10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail10:03Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0310:03
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:07AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock10:0710:07
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:10Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock10:1010:10
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:25LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Largs09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Glengarnock10:2510:25
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:32Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:3210:32
Ayr11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:37AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glengarnock arrivals
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Barassie
Irvine10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock10:3710:37
Glasgow Central11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glengarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..