desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenfinnan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH37 4LT
Advertisement

Glenfinnan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
ScotRail06:512MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Glenfinnan06:5006:51
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corpach (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Spean Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Tulloch (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corrour (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Rannoch (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Garelochhead (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:051Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Glenfinnan09:0409:05
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Fri 2020-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Beasdale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Fri 2020-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Fri 2020-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Fri 2020-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:592MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Mallaig10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Glenfinnan10:5710:59
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corpach (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Spean Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Tulloch (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corrour (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Rannoch (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Garelochhead (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:461Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Glenfinnan12:4512:46
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Fri 2020-02-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Beasdale (Fri 2020-02-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Fri 2020-02-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Fri 2020-02-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Fri 2020-02-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:542MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Glenfinnan16:5316:54
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corpach (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Spean Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Tulloch (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corrour (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Rannoch (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Garelochhead (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:551Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Glenfinnan16:5116:55
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Fri 2020-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Beasdale (Fri 2020-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Fri 2020-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Fri 2020-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Fri 2020-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
ScotRail06:502MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:041Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Fri 2020-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:572MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Mallaig10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5710:59
Glasgow Queen Street15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:451Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Fri 2020-02-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:511Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Fri 2020-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:532MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-02-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..