Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Glenfinnan Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenfinnan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH37 4LT
Advertisement

Glenfinnan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail19:04MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Glenfinnan19:0319:04
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corpach (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:47CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Crianlarich
Glenfinnan22:4622:47
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Wed 2018-11-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Beasdale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Wed 2018-11-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Wed 2018-11-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Wed 2018-11-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail06:51MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Glenfinnan06:5006:51
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corpach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Tulloch (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corrour (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Rannoch (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Glenfinnan09:0409:05
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Thu 2018-11-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Beasdale (Thu 2018-11-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Thu 2018-11-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Thu 2018-11-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Thu 2018-11-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Glenfinnan10:5811:01
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corpach (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Tulloch (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corrour (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Rannoch (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:47CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Crianlarich
Glenfinnan12:4612:47
Lochailort13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Thu 2018-11-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Beasdale (Thu 2018-11-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Thu 2018-11-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Thu 2018-11-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Morar
Mallaig13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Thu 2018-11-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail19:03MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Wed 2018-11-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail06:50MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Thu 2018-11-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:58MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0912:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-11-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4612:47
Mallaig13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Thu 2018-11-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..