desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenfinnan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH37 4LT
Advertisement

Glenfinnan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
ScotRail16:551CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Crianlarich
Glenfinnan16:5116:55
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Mon 2020-06-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Beasdale (Mon 2020-06-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Mon 2020-06-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Mon 2020-06-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Mon 2020-06-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:042MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Glenfinnan19:0319:04
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Mon 2020-06-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2020-06-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corpach (Mon 2020-06-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Mon 2020-06-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Mon 2020-06-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 2nd June
ScotRail06:512MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Glenfinnan06:5006:51
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corpach (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Banavie
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Spean Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Tulloch (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corrour (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Rannoch (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Garelochhead (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:461CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Crianlarich
Glenfinnan12:4512:46
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Tue 2020-06-02 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Beasdale (Tue 2020-06-02 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Tue 2020-06-02 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Tue 2020-06-02 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Tue 2020-06-02 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
ScotRail16:511CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Spean Bridge
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Mon 2020-06-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:032MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-06-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Mon 2020-06-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 2nd June
ScotRail06:502MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51
Glasgow Queen Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-06-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:451CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-06-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Tue 2020-06-02 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..