desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glenfinnan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH37 4LT
Advertisement

Glenfinnan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail10:592MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Glenfinnan10:5810:59
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corpach (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Spean Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Tulloch (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corrour (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Rannoch (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Fort William12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Glenfinnan12:4512:46
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Sun 2019-08-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Beasdale (Sun 2019-08-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Sun 2019-08-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Sun 2019-08-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sun 2019-08-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:542MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Glenfinnan16:5316:54
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corpach (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Spean Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Tulloch (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corrour (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Rannoch (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:551Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Glenfinnan16:5116:55
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Sun 2019-08-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Beasdale (Sun 2019-08-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Sun 2019-08-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Sun 2019-08-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sun 2019-08-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:042MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Glenfinnan19:0319:04
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Sun 2019-08-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2019-08-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corpach (Sun 2019-08-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Sun 2019-08-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Sun 2019-08-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:471Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Glenfinnan22:4622:47
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Sun 2019-08-25 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Beasdale (Sun 2019-08-25 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Sun 2019-08-25 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Sun 2019-08-25 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sun 2019-08-25 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail10:582MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:45Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Fort William12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sun 2019-08-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:511Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sun 2019-08-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:532MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:032MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Fort William (Sun 2019-08-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:461Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glenfinnan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-08-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Sun 2019-08-25 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glenfinnan departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..