desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gleneagles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH3 1JN
Advertisement

Gleneagles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
ScotRail07:261AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Aberdeen05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aberdeen
Gleneagles07:2507:26
Dunblane07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:4607:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:551DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles07:5507:55
Dunblane08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Fri 2022-10-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:062Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles08:0608:06
Perth08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Fri 2022-10-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Fri 2022-10-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Fri 2022-10-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:572Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles08:5708:57
Perth09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Fri 2022-10-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Fri 2022-10-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Fri 2022-10-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:021ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Arbroath07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Arbroath
Gleneagles09:0109:02
Dunblane09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Fri 2022-10-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:561DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles09:5509:56
Dunblane10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Fri 2022-10-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
ScotRail07:251AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Aberdeen05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Perth07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:2507:26
Glasgow Queen Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:551DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:5507:55
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:062Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles08:0608:06
Dundee08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Fri 2022-10-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:572Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles08:5708:57
Dundee09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Fri 2022-10-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:011ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Arbroath07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Balmossie
Broughty Ferry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles09:0109:02
Glasgow Queen Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:551DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles09:5509:56
Glasgow Queen Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..