desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gleneagles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH3 1JN
Advertisement

Gleneagles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail18:511DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles18:4918:51
Dunblane19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:072Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles19:0719:07
Perth19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:021DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles20:0220:02
Dunblane20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Sat 2024-05-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2024-05-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Sat 2024-05-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:092Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles20:0920:09
Perth20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Sat 2024-05-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:291AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Aberdeen18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aberdeen
Gleneagles20:2820:29
Stirling20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Sat 2024-05-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:052Glasgow Queen StreetPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles21:0521:05
Perth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail18:491DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth18:2918:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles18:4918:51
Glasgow Queen Street19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:072Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0719:07
Dundee19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:021DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth19:3819:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles20:0220:02
Glasgow Queen Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:092Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:4219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles20:0920:09
Dundee20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:281AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Aberdeen18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aberdeen
Laurencekirk19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Perth20:1020:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles20:2820:29
Glasgow Queen Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:052Glasgow Queen StreetPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-05-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles21:0521:05
Perth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Sat 2024-05-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...