desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gleneagles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH3 1JN
Advertisement

Gleneagles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail15:531DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles15:5215:53
Dunblane16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:012Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles17:0017:01
Perth17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Balmossie (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Monifieth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Barry Links (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Golf Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Arbroath (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:111InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Inverness
Gleneagles17:1117:11
Dunblane17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Mon 2021-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:271AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Aberdeen15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aberdeen
Gleneagles17:2617:27
Dunblane17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Mon 2021-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Mon 2021-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:352London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from London Kings Cross
Gleneagles17:3417:35
Perth17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Pitlochry18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Pitlochry (Mon 2021-10-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Kingussie (Mon 2021-10-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Kingussie
Aviemore19:2519:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aviemore (Mon 2021-10-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Inverness (Mon 2021-10-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:102Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles18:0918:10
Perth18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Mon 2021-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Mon 2021-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Mon 2021-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail15:521DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles15:5215:53
Glasgow Queen Street16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:002Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0017:01
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Arbroath (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:111InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles17:1117:11
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:261AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Aberdeen15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles17:2617:27
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:342London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from York
Darlington14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles17:3417:35
Inverness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Inverness (Mon 2021-10-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:092Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Mon 2021-10-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0918:10
Dundee18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Mon 2021-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..