desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gleneagles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH3 1JN
Advertisement

Gleneagles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail15:52DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles15:5215:52
Dunblane16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Wed 2018-08-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-08-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Wed 2018-08-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-08-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:02Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles17:0217:02
Perth17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Wed 2018-08-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-08-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Wed 2018-08-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-08-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Monifieth (Wed 2018-08-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-08-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Arbroath (Wed 2018-08-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:09InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Inverness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Inverness
Gleneagles17:0817:09
Dunblane17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Wed 2018-08-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-08-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Wed 2018-08-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-08-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:26AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Aberdeen15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aberdeen
Gleneagles17:2617:26
Dunblane17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Wed 2018-08-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Wed 2018-08-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-08-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:41London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from London Kings Cross
Gleneagles17:3917:41
Perth17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Wed 2018-08-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Pitlochry18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-08-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Kingussie (Wed 2018-08-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Kingussie
Aviemore19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aviemore (Wed 2018-08-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Inverness (Wed 2018-08-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:09Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles18:0818:09
Perth18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Wed 2018-08-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-08-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Wed 2018-08-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-08-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Balmossie (Wed 2018-08-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Balmossie
Monifieth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Monifieth (Wed 2018-08-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Monifieth
Barry Links19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Barry Links (Wed 2018-08-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Barry Links
Golf Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Golf Street (Wed 2018-08-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-08-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail15:52DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles15:5215:52
Glasgow Queen Street16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-08-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:02Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0217:02
Arbroath18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Arbroath (Wed 2018-08-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:08InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Inverness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles17:0817:09
Glasgow Queen Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-08-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:26AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Aberdeen15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles17:2617:26
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-08-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:39London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from York
Darlington14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles17:3917:41
Inverness20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Inverness (Wed 2018-08-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:08Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-08-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0818:09
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-08-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..