desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gleneagles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH3 1JN
Advertisement

Gleneagles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail05:33PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3305:33
Dunblane05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Larbert06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Larbert (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Larbert
Croy06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Croy (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Croy
Lenzie06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Lenzie (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:34DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles06:3306:34
Dunblane06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Larbert07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Larbert (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Larbert
Croy07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Croy (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Croy
Lenzie07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Lenzie (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles06:4106:42
Perth06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Dundee07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Montrose (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Montrose
Stonehaven08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:16PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Perth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:1607:16
Dunblane07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Larbert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Larbert (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Larbert
Croy07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Croy (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Croy
Lenzie08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Lenzie (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:30AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Aberdeen05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aberdeen
Gleneagles07:2907:30
Dunblane07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Larbert08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Larbert (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:25AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Aberdeen06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aberdeen
Gleneagles08:2408:25
Stirling08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Caledonian Sleeper05:21London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:33PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3305:33
Glasgow Queen Street06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:33DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles06:3306:34
Glasgow Queen Street07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:41Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles06:4106:42
Aberdeen08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:16PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Perth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:1607:16
Glasgow Queen Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:29AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Aberdeen05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee06:4606:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Perth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:2907:30
Glasgow Queen Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..