desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gleneagles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH3 1JN
Advertisement

Gleneagles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail19:012Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles19:0019:01
Perth19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Wed 2020-09-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2020-09-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-09-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Blair Atholl (Wed 2020-09-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2020-09-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Newtonmore (Wed 2020-09-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Kingussie (Wed 2020-09-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aviemore (Wed 2020-09-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:292Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles19:2819:29
Perth19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Wed 2020-09-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Dundee20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Wed 2020-09-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:531InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Inverness
Gleneagles19:5219:53
Dunblane20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:582Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles19:5819:58
Perth20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Wed 2020-09-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-09-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Wed 2020-09-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:261DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles20:2520:26
Stirling20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Wed 2020-09-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:292Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles21:2821:29
Perth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Wed 2020-09-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-09-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Wed 2020-09-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail19:002Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0019:01
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:282Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:2819:29
Dundee20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Wed 2020-09-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:521InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1519:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles19:5219:53
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:582Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:5819:58
Dundee20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Wed 2020-09-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:251DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Perth20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles20:2520:26
Glasgow Queen Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:282Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-09-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles21:2821:29
Dundee22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Wed 2020-09-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..