desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gleneagles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH3 1JN
Advertisement

Gleneagles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail12:551DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles12:5512:55
Dunblane13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:272Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles13:2613:27
Perth13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Dundee14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Arbroath14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Arbroath (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Arbroath
Montrose14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Montrose (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Montrose
Stonehaven14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stonehaven (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:531DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles15:5215:53
Dunblane16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Fri 2021-04-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Fri 2021-04-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:012Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles17:0017:01
Perth17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Balmossie (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Monifieth (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Barry Links (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Golf Street (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Arbroath (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:111InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Inverness
Gleneagles17:1117:11
Dunblane17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Fri 2021-04-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Fri 2021-04-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:271AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Aberdeen15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aberdeen
Gleneagles17:2717:27
Dunblane17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Fri 2021-04-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Fri 2021-04-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail12:551DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles12:5512:55
Glasgow Queen Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:262Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles13:2613:27
Aberdeen15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:521DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles15:5215:53
Glasgow Queen Street16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:002Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0017:01
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Arbroath (Fri 2021-04-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:111InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles17:1117:11
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:271AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Aberdeen15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-04-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles17:2717:27
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..