desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gleneagles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH3 1JN
Advertisement

Gleneagles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail08:54DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Dundee08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Gleneagles08:5308:54
Dunblane09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:57Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles08:5708:57
Perth09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Wed 2019-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Wed 2019-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:00Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles10:0010:00
Perth10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Invergowrie10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Wed 2019-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Invergowrie
Dundee10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Wed 2019-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast10:13InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Inverness
Gleneagles10:1210:13
Stirling10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:2111:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Newcastle
Darlington13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Darlington (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Darlington
York13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to York (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to York
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:57Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Gleneagles10:5710:57
Perth11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2019-06-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Pitlochry (Wed 2019-06-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Kingussie (Wed 2019-06-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Aviemore (Wed 2019-06-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Aviemore
Inverness13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Inverness (Wed 2019-06-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:08InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Inverness
Gleneagles11:0711:08
Dunblane11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Wed 2019-06-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-06-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail08:53DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Dundee08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles08:5308:54
Glasgow Queen Street09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:57Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles08:5708:57
Dundee09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Wed 2019-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:00Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:0010:00
Dundee10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Wed 2019-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast10:12InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Pitlochry
Perth09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles10:1210:13
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:57Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:5710:57
Inverness13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Inverness (Wed 2019-06-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:07InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gleneagles arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Wed 2019-06-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles11:0711:08
Glasgow Queen Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gleneagles departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..