desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT
Advertisement

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway07:478Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Gatwick Airport07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Guildford07:4607:47
Ash07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
North Camp08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to North Camp (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to North Camp
Farnborough North08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wokingham
Winnersh08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Winnersh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Winnersh
Reading 4/5/608:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:535Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Reading 4/5/607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Guildford07:4707:53
Shalford (Surrey)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Chilworth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Chilworth
Gomshall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gomshall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gomshall
Dorking West08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Betchworth
Reigate08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reigate
Redhill08:3708:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:536GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford07:53
Wanborough07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wanborough
Ash08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
Aldershot08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Aldershot
Farnham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:543Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Guildford07:5207:54
London Waterloo08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:564London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford07:5507:56
Farncombe08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farncombe
Godalming08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Witley
Haslemere08:2008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Liphook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liphook (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liphook
Liss08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liss
Petersfield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Havant
Bedhampton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bedhampton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:582GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford07:58
London Road (Guildford)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clandon
Horsley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bookham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bookham
Leatherhead08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ashtead
Epsom08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Epsom
Ewell West08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ewell West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Stoneleigh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worcester Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Raynes Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
South West Trains07:472London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Surbiton
Esher07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Esher
Hersham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Guildford07:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:475Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Ash07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ash
Guildford07:4707:53
Gatwick Airport08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:523Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Petersfield07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Liss07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liss
Liphook07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Guildford07:5207:54
London Waterloo08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:554London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford07:5507:56
Portsmouth Harbour09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:586FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Farnham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Aldershot
Ash07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ash
Wanborough07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wanborough
Guildford07:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:015HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Havant07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Petersfield07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Witley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford08:0108:02
London Waterloo08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..