desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
South West Trains19:331GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford19:33
London Road (Guildford)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clandon
Horsley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Oxshott
Claygate20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:344London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford19:3019:34
Godalming19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Haslemere19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Petersfield20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Havant20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Havant
Fratton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:355Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Guildford19:3419:35
Worplesdon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worplesdon
Woking19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:404Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Reading 4/5/619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Guildford19:3819:40
Dorking Deepdene19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reigate
Redhill20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:422GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford19:42
London Road (Guildford)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clandon
Horsley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bookham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bookham
Leatherhead20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ashtead
Epsom20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Epsom
Ewell West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ewell West (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Stoneleigh (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worcester Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Raynes Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:476aRedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Redhill18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Guildford19:4219:47
Ash19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
North Camp20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to North Camp (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to North Camp
Farnborough North20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wokingham
Reading20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
South West Trains19:345Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Liss19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liss
Liphook19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Witley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Guildford19:3419:35
London Waterloo20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:384Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Guildford19:3819:40
Gatwick Airport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:423London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Horsley
Clandon19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Guildford19:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:426aRedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Redhill18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Reigate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford19:4219:47
Reading20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:485Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Petersfield19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford19:4819:49
London Waterloo20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:544London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford19:5419:55
Southampton Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..