desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
South West Trains12:254London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford12:2412:25
Farncombe12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farncombe
Godalming12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Witley
Haslemere12:4912:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Liphook13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liphook (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liphook
Liss13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liss
Petersfield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Havant
Bedhampton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:334London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford12:3212:33
Godalming12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Haslemere12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:341GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford12:34
London Road (Guildford)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clandon
Horsley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Oxshott
Claygate13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:365Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Guildford12:3412:36
Worplesdon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worplesdon
Woking12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:404Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Reading 4/5/612:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Guildford12:3912:40
Dorking Deepdene12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reigate
Redhill13:1213:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:452GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford12:45
London Road (Guildford)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clandon
Horsley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bookham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bookham
Leatherhead13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ashtead
Epsom13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Epsom
Ewell West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ewell West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Stoneleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worcester Park (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Raynes Park (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
South West Trains12:244London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford12:2412:25
Portsmouth & Southsea13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:276FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Farnham12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Aldershot
Ash12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ash
Wanborough12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wanborough
Guildford12:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:324London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Guildford12:3212:33
Haslemere12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:345Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Liss12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liss
Liphook12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Witley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Guildford12:3412:36
London Waterloo13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:378RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Redhill12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Reigate12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford12:3712:47
Reading 4/5/613:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:391London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Horsley
Clandon12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Guildford12:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..