desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT
Advertisement

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
South West Trains13:195Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Guildford13:1813:19
Woking13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:236GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford13:23
Wanborough13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wanborough
Ash13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
Aldershot13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Aldershot
Farnham13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:254London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford13:2413:25
Farncombe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farncombe
Godalming13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Witley
Haslemere13:5013:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Liphook14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liphook (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liphook
Liss14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liss
Petersfield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Havant
Bedhampton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bedhampton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:334London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford13:3213:33
Godalming13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Haslemere13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Petersfield14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Havant14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Havant
Fratton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:342GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford13:34
London Road (Guildford)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clandon
Horsley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Oxshott
Claygate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hinchley Wood (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:355Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Portsmouth & Southsea12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Guildford13:3413:35
Worplesdon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worplesdon
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
South West Trains13:244London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford13:2413:25
Portsmouth & Southsea14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:276FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Farnham13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Aldershot
Ash13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ash
Wanborough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wanborough
Guildford13:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:324London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Guildford13:3213:33
Portsmouth Harbour14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:345Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Liss13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liss
Liphook13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Witley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Guildford13:3413:35
London Waterloo14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:378RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Redhill13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Reigate13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford13:3713:47
Reading 4/5/614:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2021-06-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:384Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading 4/5/613:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Guildford13:3813:40
Gatwick Airport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-06-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..