desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT
Advertisement

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
South West Trains16:175Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Guildford16:1516:17
Woking16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:224London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford16:2116:22
Farncombe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farncombe
Godalming16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Witley
Haslemere16:4716:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Liphook17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liphook (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liphook
Liss17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liss
Petersfield17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:281GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford16:28
London Road (Guildford)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clandon
Horsley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bookham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bookham
Leatherhead16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ashtead
Epsom17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Epsom
Ewell West17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ewell West (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Stoneleigh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worcester Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Raynes Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:306GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford16:30
Wanborough16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wanborough
Ash16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
Aldershot16:4717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash Vale
Frimley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Frimley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Frimley
Camberley17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Camberley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Camberley
Bagshot17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bagshot (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bagshot
Ascot17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ascot (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:345Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Guildford16:3316:34
Worplesdon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worplesdon
Woking16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:344London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford16:3316:34
Godalming16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Haslemere16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Petersfield17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Havant17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Havant
Fratton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
South West Trains16:155Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Havant15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Petersfield15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Guildford16:1516:17
London Waterloo16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:202London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Horsley
Clandon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Guildford16:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:214London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Guildford16:2116:22
Portsmouth Harbour17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:256AscotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Ascot15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Camberley
Frimley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Aldershot
Ash16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ash
Wanborough16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wanborough
Guildford16:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:335Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Liss16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liss
Liphook16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford16:3316:34
London Waterloo17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:334London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Guildford16:3316:34
Portsmouth Harbour17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..