desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT
Advertisement

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
South West Trains21:536GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford21:53
Wanborough21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Fri 2020-07-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wanborough
Ash22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2020-07-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
Aldershot22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Fri 2020-07-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Aldershot
Farnham22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Fri 2020-07-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:104Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Reading 4/5/621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Guildford22:0922:10
Shalford (Surrey)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-07-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking Deepdene22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2020-07-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Fri 2020-07-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reigate
Redhill22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Fri 2020-07-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:158RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Guildford22:1322:15
Ash22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2020-07-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
North Camp22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to North Camp (Fri 2020-07-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to North Camp
Farnborough North22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Fri 2020-07-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Fri 2020-07-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-07-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Fri 2020-07-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wokingham
Reading22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading (Fri 2020-07-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
South West Trains22:021London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Horsley
Clandon21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Guildford22:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:025HaslemereGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Haslemere21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Witley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford22:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:094Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading 4/5/621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Ash21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ash
Guildford22:0922:10
Redhill22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Fri 2020-07-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:138RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford22:1322:15
Reading22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading (Fri 2020-07-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:244London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford22:2422:25
Portsmouth Harbour23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..