desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT
Advertisement

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
South West Trains15:195Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Guildford15:1715:19
Woking15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:236GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford15:23
Wanborough15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2019-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wanborough
Ash15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
Aldershot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Aldershot
Farnham15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:254London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford15:2415:25
Farncombe15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farncombe
Godalming15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Haslemere15:4515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Liphook16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liphook (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liphook
Liss16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liss
Petersfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bedhampton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:281GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford15:28
London Road (Guildford)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clandon
Horsley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bookham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bookham
Leatherhead15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ashtead
Epsom16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Epsom
Ewell West16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ewell West (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Stoneleigh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worcester Park (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Raynes Park (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:345Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Guildford15:3315:34
Worplesdon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worplesdon
Woking15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:344London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford15:3315:34
Godalming15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Haslemere15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Petersfield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Havant16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Havant
Fratton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
South West Trains15:172London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Horsley
Clandon15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Guildford15:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:175Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Havant14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Petersfield14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Guildford15:1715:19
London Waterloo15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:244London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford15:2415:25
Portsmouth Harbour16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:286FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Farnham15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Aldershot
Ash15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ash
Wanborough15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wanborough
Guildford15:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:335Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Liss15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liss
Liphook15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford15:3315:34
London Waterloo16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:334London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Guildford15:3315:34
Portsmouth Harbour16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..