desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT
Advertisement

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
South West Trains11:072GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford11:07
London Road (Guildford)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clandon
Horsley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Oxshott
Claygate11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:088RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Redhill10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Guildford11:0611:08
Ash11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
North Camp11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to North Camp (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to North Camp
Farnborough North11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/611:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:104Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Reading 4/5/610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Guildford11:0811:10
Dorking Deepdene11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reigate
Redhill11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:195Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Guildford11:1811:19
Woking11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:195Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Guildford11:1811:19
Woking11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:236GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford11:23
Wanborough11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wanborough
Ash11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
Aldershot11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Aldershot
Farnham11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Great Western Railway11:068RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Redhill10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Reigate10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford11:0611:08
Reading 4/5/611:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:084Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading 4/5/610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Guildford11:0811:10
Gatwick Airport11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:172London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Horsley
Clandon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Guildford11:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:185Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Havant10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Petersfield10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Guildford11:1811:19
London Waterloo11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:185Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Havant10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Petersfield10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Guildford11:1811:19
London Waterloo11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:244London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford11:2411:25
Portsmouth & Southsea12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..