desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT
Advertisement

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
South West Trains06:30GuildfordWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford06:30
Woking07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sun 2018-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:398Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Reading 4/5/606:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Guildford06:3806:39
Dorking Deepdene06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2018-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Sun 2018-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reigate
Redhill07:0807:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Sun 2018-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:528Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Gatwick Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Guildford06:5006:52
North Camp07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to North Camp (Sun 2018-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to North Camp
Blackwater07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sun 2018-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Blackwater
Wokingham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2018-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:00GuildfordWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford07:00
Woking07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sun 2018-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:136GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford07:13
Wanborough07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Sun 2018-10-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wanborough
Ash07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2018-10-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
Aldershot07:3007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sun 2018-10-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Sun 2018-10-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash Vale
Frimley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Frimley (Sun 2018-10-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Frimley
Camberley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Camberley (Sun 2018-10-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Camberley
Bagshot08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bagshot (Sun 2018-10-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bagshot
Ascot08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ascot (Sun 2018-10-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:156GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford07:15
Farncombe07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farncombe
Godalming07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Haslemere07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liphook (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liphook
Liss07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liss
Petersfield07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Havant
Bedhampton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bedhampton (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
South West Trains01:30WokingGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Woking01:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Guildford01:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:388Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading 4/5/606:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Guildford06:3806:39
Gatwick Airport07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:508Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:5006:52
Reading 4/5/607:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2018-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:458Portsmouth HarbourGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:4907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Petersfield07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Guildford07:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:476Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Guildford07:4707:47
Gatwick Airport08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-10-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:518Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford07:5107:52
Reading 4/5/608:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2018-10-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..