desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT
Advertisement

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
South West Trains04:254GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford04:25
Woking04:3304:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sat 2020-04-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
Surbiton04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sat 2020-04-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-04-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo05:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-04-04 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:074ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Reading04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading
Guildford05:0505:07
Dorking Deepdene05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2020-04-04 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Sat 2020-04-04 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reigate
Redhill05:3905:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Sat 2020-04-04 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:143GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford05:14
Worplesdon05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worplesdon
Woking05:2405:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
West Byfleet05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to West Byfleet (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Weybridge (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hersham (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hersham
Esher05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Esher (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Esher
Surbiton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:155GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford05:15
Haslemere05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2020-04-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Liphook05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liphook (Sat 2020-04-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liphook
Liss05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sat 2020-04-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liss
Petersfield05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Sat 2020-04-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Sat 2020-04-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-04-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Sat 2020-04-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Sat 2020-04-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-04-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-04-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:024London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford06:0006:02
Farncombe06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Sat 2020-04-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farncombe
Godalming06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2020-04-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Sat 2020-04-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Witley
Haslemere06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2020-04-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:045Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Guildford06:0206:04
Woking06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Great Western Railway05:054ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading
Wokingham04:3704:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Guildford05:0505:07
Gatwick Airport05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:004London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:0805:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Guildford06:0006:02
Haslemere06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2020-04-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:025Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4604:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Liss05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liss
Liphook05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Witley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford06:0206:04
London Waterloo06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:084ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Guildford06:0806:09
Gatwick Airport06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:125Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:3305:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:1206:14
Reading 4/5/607:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:234London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford06:2306:25
Portsmouth Harbour07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-04-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..