desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT
Advertisement

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
South West Trains04:204GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford04:20
Woking04:2804:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Mon 2018-12-10 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
Surbiton04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Mon 2018-12-10 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-12-10 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo05:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains04:582GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford04:58
London Road (Guildford)05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clandon
Horsley05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bookham (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bookham
Leatherhead05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ashtead
Epsom05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Epsom
Ewell West05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ewell West (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Stoneleigh (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worcester Park (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Raynes Park (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:095GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford05:09
Haslemere05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Liphook05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liphook (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liphook
Liss05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liss
Petersfield05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bedhampton (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:108ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Reading04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading
Guildford05:0605:10
Dorking Deepdene05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-12-10 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-10 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reigate
Redhill05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Mon 2018-12-10 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:142GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford05:14
Worplesdon05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worplesdon
Woking05:2405:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
West Byfleet05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Weybridge (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hersham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hersham
Esher05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Esher (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Esher
Surbiton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:371GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford05:37
London Road (Guildford)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clandon
Horsley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Oxshott
Claygate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway05:068ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading
Wokingham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Guildford05:0605:10
Gatwick Airport05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:485Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Liss05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liss
Liphook05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Witley05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford05:4805:49
London Waterloo06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:004London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:0805:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Guildford06:0006:04
Portsmouth Harbour07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:058Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:2205:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:0506:06
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2018-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:076ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Guildford06:0706:08
Gatwick Airport06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:235HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Haslemere06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Witley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford06:2306:24
London Waterloo07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..