desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail14:209Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central14:20
Pollokshields East14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Thu 2022-07-07 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-07-07 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Thu 2022-07-07 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-07-07 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Thu 2022-07-07 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Thu 2022-07-07 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-07-07 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Thu 2022-07-07 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:25CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2514:25
Anderston14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anniesland (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerton (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Drumry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Drumry
Singer14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Singer (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:25DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2314:25
Argyle Street14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Airbles (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:264Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central14:26
Cambuslang14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-07-07 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Uddingston14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2022-07-07 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Uddingston
Bellshill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2022-07-07 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Motherwell14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Thu 2022-07-07 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Thu 2022-07-07 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2022-07-07 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wishaw
Carluke15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Thu 2022-07-07 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carluke
Lanark15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2022-07-07 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:288Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central14:28
Crossmyloof14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Thu 2022-07-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2022-07-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Thu 2022-07-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2022-07-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Thu 2022-07-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Nitshill
Barrhead14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2022-07-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barrhead
Dunlop15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Thu 2022-07-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dunlop
Stewarton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Thu 2022-07-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Thu 2022-07-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Thu 2022-07-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:33DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Dalmuir14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:33
Argyle Street14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carmyle (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Vernon (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Baillieston (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bargeddie (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whifflet (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail14:198KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Kilmarnock13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:1912Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:23DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2314:25
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:2410Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Paisley Canal14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dumbreck
Glasgow Central14:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:25CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell13:3613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2514:25
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-07-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:275NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Neilston13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..