desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:48DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Dalmuir07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:48
Argyle Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Larkhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:485Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central07:48
Motherwell08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle10:3610:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newcastle
Durham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Durham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Durham
Darlington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Darlington
York11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to York (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to York
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Chesterfield
Derby13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Derby (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:5013Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central07:50
Hillington West08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillington West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Port Glasgow (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whinhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumfrochar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Branchton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Branchton
Inverkip08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Inverkip (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:5010Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central07:50
Muirend08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Muirend (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Muirend
Williamwood08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Williamwood (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whitecraigs (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Patterton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Patterton
Neilston08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Neilston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Neilston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:514Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central07:51
Cambuslang07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cambuslang
Uddingston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Uddingston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Uddingston
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bellshill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bellshill
Motherwell08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shieldmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Wishaw (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Wishaw
Carluke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carluke (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Carluke
Lanark08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Lanark (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:539Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central07:53
Crossmyloof08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Crossmyloof (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kennishead (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Nitshill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Nitshill
Barrhead08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Barrhead (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:53MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Motherwell07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:54
Dalmuir08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Dalmuir07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:58
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:5610NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Neilston07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:5812Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Paisley Canal07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dumbreck
Glasgow Central07:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:594East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
East Kilbride07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Dalmuir07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0208:04
Whifflet08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..