desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:20CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:206Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central07:20
Cambuslang07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cambuslang
Uddingston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Uddingston
Bellshill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bellshill
Motherwell07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shieldmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Wishaw (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Wishaw
Carluke08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Carluke
Lanark08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:2111Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central07:21
Pollokshields East07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Crosshill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kings Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:2214Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central07:22
Cardonald07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cardonald (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cardonald
Hillington East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillington East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hillington East
Hillington West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillington West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Woodhall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Port Glasgow (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bogston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cartsdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenock Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenock West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Fort Matilda (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Gourock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:247Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central07:24
Crossmyloof07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kennishead (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Nitshill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Nitshill
Barrhead07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Barrhead (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26
Argyle Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:19CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:1913Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:213EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Edinburgh06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Motherwell07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central07:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:2310East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:2514Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Paisley Canal07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dumbreck
Glasgow Central07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..