desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
ScotRail07:4012Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central07:40
Cardonald07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cardonald
Hillington East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Hillington West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langbank
Woodhall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:4214Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central07:42
Dumbreck07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sat 2018-11-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dumbreck
Corkerhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Corkerhill (Sat 2018-11-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mosspark (Sat 2018-11-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mosspark
Crookston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crookston (Sat 2018-11-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crookston
Hawkhead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Sat 2018-11-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Sat 2018-11-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:457Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central07:45
Pollokshields West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langside
Kings Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:4613Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central07:46
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-11-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-11-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sat 2018-11-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-11-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2018-11-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-11-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Dalry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sat 2018-11-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalry
Kilwinning08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-11-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Irvine08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Sat 2018-11-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Irvine
Troon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sat 2018-11-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2018-11-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sat 2018-11-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2018-11-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:47DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Dalmuir07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:47
Argyle Street07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chatelherault (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Merryton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:4710Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central07:47
Crossmyloof07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Giffnock
Clarkston08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clarkston
Busby08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Busby
Thorntonhall08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
ScotRail07:409LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Largs
Fairlie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:404LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Lanark06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lanark
Carluke07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:47
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:4415AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Milliken Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:4611BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Barrhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:497Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kings Park
Langside07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..