desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail21:3612Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central21:36
Cardonald21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cardonald
Hillington East21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Hillington West21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langbank
Woodhall22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Branchton
Ibm22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ibm
Inverkip22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:39LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3921:39
Anderston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Fri 2018-10-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Fri 2018-10-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Fri 2018-10-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anniesland (Fri 2018-10-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerton (Fri 2018-10-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bearsden (Fri 2018-10-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Fri 2018-10-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:4215Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central21:42
Dumbreck21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-10-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dumbreck
Corkerhill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Corkerhill (Fri 2018-10-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mosspark (Fri 2018-10-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mosspark
Crookston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crookston (Fri 2018-10-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crookston
Hawkhead21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2018-10-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Fri 2018-10-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Dalmuir21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4421:44
Argyle Street21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-10-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-10-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-10-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-10-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Fri 2018-10-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-10-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-10-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Merryton (Fri 2018-10-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Fri 2018-10-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:4513Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central21:45
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milliken Park
Glengarnock22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Dalry22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalry
Kilwinning22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fairlie
Largs22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:458Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central21:45
Pollokshields West21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langside
Kings Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail21:394CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Carlisle19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock20:5320:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:39LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3921:39
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Fri 2018-10-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:414LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Lanark20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lanark
Carluke21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Glasgow Central21:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains21:442London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
London Euston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Warrington Bank Quay18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lockerbie
Motherwell21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central21:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:4412Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Wemyss Bay20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ibm
Branchton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4421:44
Larkhall22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Fri 2018-10-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..