desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail20:3615Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central20:36
Cardonald20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cardonald
Hillington East20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Hillington West20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langbank
Woodhall21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Branchton
Ibm21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ibm
Inverkip21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4120:41
Anderston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Fri 2018-10-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Fri 2018-10-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Fri 2018-10-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anniesland (Fri 2018-10-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerton (Fri 2018-10-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bearsden (Fri 2018-10-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Fri 2018-10-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:4212Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central20:42
Dumbreck20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-10-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dumbreck
Corkerhill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Corkerhill (Fri 2018-10-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mosspark (Fri 2018-10-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mosspark
Crookston20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crookston (Fri 2018-10-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crookston
Hawkhead20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2018-10-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Fri 2018-10-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Dalmuir20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:44
Argyle Street20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-10-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-10-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-10-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-10-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Fri 2018-10-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-10-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-10-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Merryton (Fri 2018-10-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Fri 2018-10-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:4515Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central20:45
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milliken Park
Glengarnock21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Dalry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalry
Kilwinning21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fairlie
Largs21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:4510Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central20:45
Pollokshields West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langside
Kings Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail20:375CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:3713AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:41LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4120:41
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Fri 2018-10-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:422Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Manchester Airport17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lockerbie
Motherwell20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ScotRail20:4311Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Wemyss Bay19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central20:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:44
Larkhall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Fri 2018-10-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..