desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail19:3614Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central19:36
Cardonald19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cardonald
Hillington East19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langbank
Woodhall20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Branchton
Ibm20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ibm
Inverkip20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3919:40
Anderston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Fri 2018-10-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Fri 2018-10-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Fri 2018-10-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anniesland (Fri 2018-10-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerton (Fri 2018-10-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bearsden (Fri 2018-10-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Fri 2018-10-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:4215Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central19:42
Dumbreck19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-10-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dumbreck
Corkerhill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Corkerhill (Fri 2018-10-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mosspark (Fri 2018-10-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mosspark
Crookston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crookston (Fri 2018-10-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crookston
Hawkhead19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2018-10-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Fri 2018-10-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:4512Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central19:45
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milliken Park
Glengarnock20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Dalry20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalry
Kilwinning20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fairlie
Largs20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:4510Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central19:45
Pollokshields West19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langside
Kings Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:466AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Glasgow Central19:3919:46
Motherwell20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Wishaw20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Fri 2018-10-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wishaw
Carluke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2018-10-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carluke
Carstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carstairs (Fri 2018-10-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carstairs
Haymarket20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail19:378KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Kilmarnock18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:396AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:3919:46
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:39LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3919:40
Milngavie20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Fri 2018-10-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:403LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:427Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Wemyss Bay18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ibm
Branchton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:45DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4519:48
Larkhall20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Fri 2018-10-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..