desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail17:56DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Dalmuir17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-10-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5617:56
Argyle Street17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:568Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central17:56
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Branchton
Ibm18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Ibm
Inverkip18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Motherwell17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-10-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5717:57
Anderston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Fri 2018-10-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Fri 2018-10-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Fri 2018-10-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2018-10-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Fri 2018-10-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-10-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Fri 2018-10-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Drumry
Singer18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Fri 2018-10-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-10-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:5811Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central17:58
Crossmyloof18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-10-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-10-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kennishead (Fri 2018-10-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2018-10-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Nitshill (Fri 2018-10-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Nitshill
Barrhead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Barrhead (Fri 2018-10-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:0011Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central18:00
Kilwinning18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-10-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kilwinning
Irvine18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Irvine (Fri 2018-10-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Irvine
Barassie18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Barassie (Fri 2018-10-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Barassie
Troon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Troon (Fri 2018-10-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-10-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-10-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Ayr (Fri 2018-10-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:032Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central18:03
Bellshill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bellshill (Fri 2018-10-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bellshill
Shotts18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shotts (Fri 2018-10-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Shotts
West Calder18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to West Calder (Fri 2018-10-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Livingston South (Fri 2018-10-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Livingston South
Haymarket19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail17:562EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cleland
Carfin17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carfin
Holytown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:56DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5617:56
Whifflet18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whifflet (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Motherwell17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5717:57
Dalmuir18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-10-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:585East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
East Kilbride17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Busby
Clarkston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains17:591London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:5915GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Gourock17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central17:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..