desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail17:1814Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central17:18
Cardonald17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cardonald
Hillington East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Branchton
Ibm17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ibm
Inverkip18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:1810Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central17:18
Muirend17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Muirend
Williamwood17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Patterton
Neilston17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Neilston (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Neilston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:187Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central17:18
Uddingston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Uddingston
Bellshill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Holytown17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Holytown
Carfin17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carfin
Cleland17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cleland
Hartwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hartwood
Shotts17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Addiewell
West Calder18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:204Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central17:20
Cambuslang17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-10-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Uddingston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Fri 2018-10-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Uddingston
Bellshill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-10-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Motherwell17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Fri 2018-10-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Fri 2018-10-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wishaw
Carluke18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Fri 2018-10-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carluke
Lanark18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Fri 2018-10-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:21CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Cumbernauld16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2017:21
Anderston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Garscadden (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Yoker (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clydebank (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:2111Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central17:21
Clarkston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clarkston
Hairmyres17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail17:198BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Barrhead16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Cumbernauld16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2017:21
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:2213Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:249NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:2414Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Paisley Canal17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dumbreck
Glasgow Central17:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:25WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Whifflet16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2517:26
Dalmuir17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-10-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..