desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail10:39LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-07-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3910:39
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Fri 2018-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Fri 2018-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Fri 2018-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2018-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Fri 2018-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Fri 2018-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains10:402Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central10:40
Carlisle11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carlisle (Fri 2018-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2018-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Lancaster (Fri 2018-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Lancaster
Preston12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Preston
Wigan North Western13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Rugby14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rugby (Fri 2018-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rugby
London Euston15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to London Euston (Fri 2018-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:4212Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central10:42
Dumbreck10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dumbreck
Corkerhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Corkerhill (Fri 2018-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mosspark (Fri 2018-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Mosspark
Crookston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Crookston (Fri 2018-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Crookston
Hawkhead10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hawkhead (Fri 2018-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Paisley Canal (Fri 2018-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:435Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central10:43
Barrhead10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Barrhead
Dunlop11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dunlop (Fri 2018-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dunlop
Stewarton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Stewarton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kilmaurs (Fri 2018-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Dalmuir10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-07-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4310:44
Argyle Street10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Larkhall (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:4510Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central10:45
Pollokshields West10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshields West (Fri 2018-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shawlands (Fri 2018-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2018-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Langside (Fri 2018-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Langside
Kings Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kings Park (Fri 2018-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Croftfoot (Fri 2018-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkhill (Fri 2018-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern10:378NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains10:381London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
London Euston05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rugby
Crewe07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carlisle
Glasgow Central10:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:3815AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Glasgow Central10:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:39LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3910:39
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Fri 2018-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4310:44
Larkhall11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:4411Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Wemyss Bay09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..