desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail10:579Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central10:57
Crossmyloof11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Nitshill
Barrhead11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:5711Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central10:57
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Branchton
Ibm11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ibm
Inverkip11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:59MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Motherwell10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5810:59
Anderston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Fri 2018-07-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-07-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Fri 2018-07-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Fri 2018-07-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anniesland (Fri 2018-07-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-07-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Drumry (Fri 2018-07-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Drumry
Singer11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Singer (Fri 2018-07-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-07-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:0015Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central11:00
Kilwinning11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-07-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Irvine11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Fri 2018-07-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Irvine
Barassie11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Fri 2018-07-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barassie
Troon11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Fri 2018-07-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-07-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-07-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:04MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Milngavie10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milngavie
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04
Argyle Street11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Whifflet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whifflet (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:0414Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central11:04
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Dalry11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalry
Kilwinning11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Irvine11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Irvine
Barassie11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barassie
Troon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail10:576NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Neilston10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Neilston
Patterton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:58MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Motherwell10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5810:59
Dalmuir11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-07-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:5913GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Gourock10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central10:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:598East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Busby
Clarkston10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:02MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Milngavie10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:039GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..