desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail06:0513Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:05
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Branchton
Ibm06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ibm
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:1212Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:12
Dumbreck06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dumbreck
Corkerhill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Corkerhill (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mosspark (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mosspark
Crookston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crookston (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crookston
Hawkhead06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:129Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:12
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:1511Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:15
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fairlie
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:163Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:16
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Holytown
Carfin06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:175Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:17
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Fri 2018-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Fri 2018-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Fri 2018-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Fri 2018-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Fri 2018-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Fri 2018-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Fri 2018-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Neilston (Fri 2018-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
Caledonian Sleeper07:221London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:087KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:1114GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:1315AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:17DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1706:18
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:20MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..