Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Glasgow Central Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail08:1515Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:153Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:15
Crossmyloof08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Giffnock
Clarkston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clarkston
Busby08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Busby
Thorntonhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:16DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Dalmuir07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1408:16
Argyle Street08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Merryton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:174Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:17
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Uddingston
Bellshill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Holytown08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Holytown
Carfin08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carfin
Cleland08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cleland
Hartwood08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hartwood
Shotts08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Addiewell
West Calder09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Calder
Livingston South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:20CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Yoker (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:2011Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:20
Pollokshields East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail08:169BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Barrhead07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:188GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:206Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston05:3505:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lockerbie
Carstairs07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carstairs
Motherwell07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central08:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ScotRail08:20CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:207Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kings Park
Langside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:2112LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Glengarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..