desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:032Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central11:03
Bellshill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Shotts11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shotts
West Calder11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Calder
Livingston South11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Livingston South
Haymarket12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:0414Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central11:04
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Dalry11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalry
Kilwinning11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Irvine11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Irvine
Barassie11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barassie
Troon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:056Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central11:05
Pollokshields East11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cathcart
Muirend11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Muirend
Williamwood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Patterton
Neilston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Neilston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:0614Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central11:06
Cardonald11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cardonald
Hillington East11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Hillington West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langbank
Woodhall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:09LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0911:09
Anderston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:1212Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central11:12
Dumbreck11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dumbreck
Corkerhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Corkerhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mosspark (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mosspark
Crookston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crookston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crookston
Hawkhead11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:039GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:0615AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:0611KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Kilmarnock10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Glasgow Central11:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:09LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0911:09
Milngavie11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:106EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Edinburgh09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from West Calder
Shotts10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shotts
Bellshill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bellshill
Glasgow Central11:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:1014AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Irvine10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Glasgow Central11:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us