desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail22:39LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-12-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3922:39
Anderston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:4211Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central22:42
Dumbreck22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dumbreck (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dumbreck
Corkerhill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Corkerhill (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mosspark (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Mosspark
Crookston22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Crookston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Crookston
Hawkhead22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hawkhead (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Paisley Canal (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-12-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4422:44
Argyle Street22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Chatelherault
Merryton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Larkhall (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:4515Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central22:45
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Milliken Park
Glengarnock23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Glengarnock
Dalry23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalry (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalry
Kilwinning23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Stevenston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Saltcoats (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to West Kilbride (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Fairlie (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Fairlie
Largs23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Largs (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:4511Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central22:45
Pollokshields West22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Langside (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Langside
Kings Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:476Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central22:47
Crossmyloof22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Crossmyloof (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Thornliebank (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Giffnock (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Giffnock
Clarkston23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clarkston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Clarkston
Busby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Busby (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Busby
Thorntonhall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Thorntonhall (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hairmyres (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to East Kilbride (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
First TransPennine Express22:381Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Manchester Airport19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lockerbie
Motherwell22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ScotRail22:39LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3922:39
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:4312Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Wemyss Bay21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central22:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:434LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Lanark21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lanark
Carluke22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Glasgow Central22:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4422:44
Larkhall23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:498Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kings Park
Langside22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..