desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRail14:08MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Milngavie
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0614:08
Argyle Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0914:10
Anderston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:1211Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central14:12
Dumbreck14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dumbreck (Thu 2020-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dumbreck
Corkerhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Corkerhill (Thu 2020-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mosspark (Thu 2020-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Mosspark
Crookston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Crookston (Thu 2020-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Crookston
Hawkhead14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hawkhead (Thu 2020-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Paisley Canal (Thu 2020-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:138Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central14:13
Dunlop14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dunlop (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dunlop
Stewarton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Stewarton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:5014:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kilmarnock
Troon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Troon (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Troon
Prestwick Town15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Ayr (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Ayr
Maybole15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Maybole (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Maybole
Girvan15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Girvan (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Girvan
Barrhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Barrhill (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Barrhill
Stranraer16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Stranraer (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:16DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Dalmuir13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1414:16
Argyle Street14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Larkhall (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:165Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central14:16
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Uddingston (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bellshill (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bellshill
Holytown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Holytown (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Holytown
Carfin14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carfin (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Carfin
Cleland14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cleland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cleland
Hartwood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hartwood (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hartwood
Shotts14:5015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shotts (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Fauldhouse
Breich15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Breich (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Breich
Addiewell15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Addiewell (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Addiewell
West Calder15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to West Calder (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to West Calder
Livingston South15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Livingston South (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Curriehill (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Slateford (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRail14:09LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0914:10
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:105EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Edinburgh12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from West Calder
Shotts13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Shotts
Bellshill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bellshill
Glasgow Central14:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:1015AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Ayr13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Troon
Irvine13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Kilwinning
Glasgow Central14:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:123Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Bath Spa06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:2306:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Leeds
York10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from York
Darlington10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Durham
Newcastle11:2911:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:0213:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Haymarket
Motherwell13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:139Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:14DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Dalmuir13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1414:16
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Larkhall (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..