desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail17:459Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central17:45
Pollokshields West17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langside
Kings Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:476Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central17:47
Crossmyloof17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Giffnock
Clarkston18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clarkston
Busby18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Busby
Thorntonhall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Dalmuir17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4717:49
Argyle Street17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:5818:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chatelherault (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Merryton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:4913Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central17:49
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Kilwinning18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fairlie
Largs18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:503Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central17:50
Cambuslang17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Uddingston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Uddingston
Bellshill18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Motherwell18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wishaw
Carluke18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carluke (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carluke
Lanark18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Motherwell17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5117:51
Anderston17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail17:4514LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Largs16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Largs
Fairlie16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:47DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4717:49
Larkhall18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:4710BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Barrhead17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:497Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kings Park
Langside17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Motherwell17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5117:51
Dalmuir18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:529AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..