desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail12:22CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Cumbernauld11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2212:22
Anderston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Fri 2019-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Fri 2019-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Fri 2019-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Fri 2019-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:2514Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:27DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Dalmuir12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2612:27
Argyle Street12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Whifflet
Motherwell13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:2710Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central12:27
Crossmyloof12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Crossmyloof (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kennishead (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Nitshill
Barrhead12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Barrhead (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:28WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Whifflet11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Whifflet
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2712:28
Anderston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Fri 2019-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Fri 2019-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Fri 2019-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Drumry
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Fri 2019-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:3015Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central12:30
Kilwinning12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kilwinning (Fri 2019-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kilwinning
Irvine12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Irvine (Fri 2019-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Irvine
Troon13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Troon (Fri 2019-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Ayr (Fri 2019-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail12:22CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Cumbernauld11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2212:22
Dalmuir12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:2211Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:249Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Paisley Canal12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dumbreck
Glasgow Central12:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:26DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Dalmuir12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2612:27
Motherwell13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:27WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Whifflet11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2712:28
Dalmuir12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:278NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Neilston11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Neilston
Patterton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..