desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail06:1514Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:15
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fairlie
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:163Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:16
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Uddingston
Bellshill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Holytown06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Holytown
Carfin06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carfin
Cleland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fauldhouse
Breich07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Breich
Addiewell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:177Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:17
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Sat 2019-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sat 2019-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sat 2019-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Sat 2019-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sat 2019-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sat 2019-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Neilston (Sat 2019-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:18DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1606:18
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Sat 2019-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Merryton (Sat 2019-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sat 2019-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:20MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Garscadden (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Yoker (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:205Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:20
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Caledonian Sleeper07:221London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:16DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1606:18
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sat 2019-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:20MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:26DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27
Whifflet06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whifflet (Sat 2019-05-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Whifflet06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3006:30
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:34
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2019-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..