desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
ScotRail07:209Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central07:20
Cardonald07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Sun 2018-06-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cardonald
Hillington East07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Sun 2018-06-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Hillington West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Sun 2018-06-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-06-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Sun 2018-06-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-06-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Sun 2018-06-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Sun 2018-06-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Sun 2018-06-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock West
Gourock08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Sun 2018-06-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Dalmuir06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-06-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21
Bridgeton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-06-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-06-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-06-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Sun 2018-06-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-06-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chatelherault (Sun 2018-06-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Merryton (Sun 2018-06-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sun 2018-06-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:5014Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central07:50
Hillington East07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Drumfrochar (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Branchton
Ibm08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ibm
Inverkip08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central07:50
Cambuslang08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Uddingston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Uddingston
Bellshill08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Motherwell09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:0310Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:03
Pollokshaws West08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2018-06-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Sun 2018-06-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2018-06-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sun 2018-06-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Nitshill
Barrhead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2018-06-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barrhead
Dunlop08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sun 2018-06-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dunlop
Stewarton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sun 2018-06-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sun 2018-06-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sun 2018-06-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:16
Uddingston08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sun 2018-06-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Uddingston
Bellshill08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sun 2018-06-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Holytown09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sun 2018-06-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Holytown
Carfin09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sun 2018-06-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carfin
Cleland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2018-06-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cleland
Hartwood09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Sun 2018-06-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hartwood
Shotts09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2018-06-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sun 2018-06-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sun 2018-06-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Addiewell
West Calder10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2018-06-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Sun 2018-06-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Livingston South
Haymarket11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Sun 2018-06-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-06-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
ScotRail07:20DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Dalmuir06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21
Larkhall09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Larkhall (Sun 2018-06-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Larkhall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:24DalmuirRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Dalmuir08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2408:25
Rutherglen08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-06-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:54BallochRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5408:58
Rutherglen09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-06-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:568East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Busby
Clarkston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58RutherglenMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Rutherglen08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5809:04
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2018-06-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:00MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Motherwell07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Uddingston
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cambuslang
Glasgow Central09:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..