desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail08:3810Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:38
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Dalry09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalry
Kilwinning09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Irvine09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Irvine
Barassie09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barassie
Troon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:4012Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:40
Cardonald08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cardonald
Hillington East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Hillington West08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langbank
Woodhall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:4212Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:42
Dumbreck08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dumbreck
Corkerhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Corkerhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mosspark (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mosspark
Crookston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crookston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crookston
Hawkhead08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:45LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4108:45
Anderston08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Yoker (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clydebank (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:4511Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:45
Pollokshields West08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langside
Kings Park09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:475Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:47
Crossmyloof08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Giffnock
Clarkston09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clarkston
Busby09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Busby
Thorntonhall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail08:3813GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4108:45
Dalmuir09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4308:48
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:4613Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:4812LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Largs07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:484LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Lanark07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Glasgow Central08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..