desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
ScotRail18:2012Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central18:20
Cardonald18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cardonald
Hillington East18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Hillington West18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langbank
Woodhall18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central18:37
Crossmyloof18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Giffnock
Clarkston19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clarkston
Busby19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Busby
Hairmyres19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
ScotRail18:3615AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:416Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..