desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail23:4513Glasgow CentralArdrossan South BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central23:45
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Dalry00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalry
Kilwinning00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:503Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central23:50
Cambuslang23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Uddingston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Uddingston
Bellshill00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Motherwell00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:5015Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central23:50
Cardonald23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cardonald
Hillington East23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Hillington West00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langbank
Woodhall00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail00:1515Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central00:15
Paisley Gilmour Street00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Irvine00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Irvine
Barassie00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barassie
Troon00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express04:222Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central04:22
Lockerbie05:3705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lockerbie
Carlisle06:1306:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lancaster (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lancaster
Preston07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Preston (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Preston
Manchester Piccadilly08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains04:281Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail23:4614LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Largs22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Largs
Fairlie22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:5010Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kings Park
Langside23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:5711NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Neilston23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Neilston
Patterton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:5911East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
East Kilbride23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Busby
Clarkston23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail00:0115AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central00:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains00:051London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..