desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail21:505Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central21:50
Cambuslang21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sun 2021-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Uddingston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sun 2021-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Uddingston
Bellshill22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Sun 2021-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Motherwell22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:537Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central21:53
Pollokshields East21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sun 2021-01-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Sun 2021-01-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sun 2021-01-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sun 2021-01-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cathcart
Muirend22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sun 2021-01-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Muirend
Williamwood22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Sun 2021-01-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-01-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sun 2021-01-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Patterton
Neilston22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Neilston (Sun 2021-01-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:55Glasgow CentralPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:56BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Balloch21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Balloch
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5421:56
Bridgeton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-01-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-01-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carmyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-01-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Baillieston (Sun 2021-01-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-01-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2021-01-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whifflet (Sun 2021-01-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:04MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Motherwell21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5722:04
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anniesland (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerton (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bearsden (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:04MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Milngavie21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milngavie
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0322:04
Bridgeton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Airbles (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail21:50Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:54BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Balloch21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5421:56
Motherwell22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:569East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
East Kilbride21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Busby
Clarkston21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:57MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Motherwell21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5722:04
Milngavie22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:598EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Addiewell
Breich21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cleland
Carfin21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carfin
Holytown21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:00Paisley Gilmour StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..