desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail14:375Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central14:37
Pollokshields East14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cathcart
Muirend14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Patterton
Neilston15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Neilston (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:4210Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central14:42
Dumbreck14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dumbreck
Corkerhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Corkerhill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mosspark (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mosspark
Crookston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crookston (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crookston
Hawkhead14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:457Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central14:45
Pollokshields West14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langside
Kings Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:46DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Dalmuir14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4314:46
Argyle Street14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chatelherault (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Merryton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:47LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4114:47
Anderston14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Scotstounhill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Garscadden (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Yoker (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clydebank (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:479Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central14:47
Crossmyloof14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Giffnock
Clarkston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clarkston
Busby15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Busby
Thorntonhall15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail14:376CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Carlisle12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Annan
Dumfries12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Glasgow Central14:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:392PrestonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Preston12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lockerbie
Motherwell14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:413LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Lanark13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lanark
Carluke13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Glasgow Central14:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:41LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4114:47
Dalmuir15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4314:46
Larkhall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:4613Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Wemyss Bay13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..