desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail17:4214Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central17:42
Dumbreck17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumbreck (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dumbreck
Corkerhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Corkerhill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Corkerhill
Mosspark17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mosspark (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mosspark
Crookston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crookston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crookston
Hawkhead17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hawkhead
Paisley Canal18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:468Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central17:46
Pollokshields West17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langside
Kings Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:47LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4117:47
Anderston17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Garscadden (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Yoker (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clydebank (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:4712Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central17:47
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Irvine18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Irvine
Barassie18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barassie
Troon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:48DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4317:48
Argyle Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Merryton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:487Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central17:48
Crossmyloof17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Giffnock
Clarkston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clarkston
Busby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Busby
Hairmyres18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail17:4215AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4317:48
Larkhall18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:449LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Largs16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Largs
Fairlie16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Glengarnock17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:456NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Neilston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:489BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Barrhead17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:508Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kings Park
Langside17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..