desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Avanti West Coast04:281Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express04:522Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast05:332Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail05:5415Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:124Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:12
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:142Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:14
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Uddingston
Bellshill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Holytown06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Holytown
Shotts06:4906:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:1515Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:15
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Dalry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalry
Kilwinning06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fairlie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fairlie
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Caledonian Sleeper07:221London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:1112GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:28
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34
Dalmuir07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:3915AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:409MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Motherwell06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Glasgow Central06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..