desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 8UH
Advertisement

Greenock West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail07:34GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West07:3407:34
Greenock Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West07:5007:50
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Wed 2018-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:51GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West07:5607:56
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West08:0308:03
Fort Matilda08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-11-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Wed 2018-11-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:17GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail07:34GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:3407:34
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West07:5007:50
Gourock07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Wed 2018-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:51GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:5607:56
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0308:03
Gourock08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Wed 2018-11-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:17GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..