desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 8UH
Advertisement

Greenock West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail18:21Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West18:2118:21
Fort Matilda18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West18:4518:45
Greenock Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West18:4918:49
Fort Matilda18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:14GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West19:1419:14
Greenock Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail18:21Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West18:2118:21
Gourock18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West18:4518:45
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West18:4918:49
Gourock18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:14GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:1419:14
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..