desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 8UH
Advertisement

Greenock West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail10:44GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West10:4410:44
Greenock Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West10:5010:50
Fort Matilda10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:57Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:00GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:14GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West11:1411:14
Greenock Central11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West11:1911:19
Fort Matilda11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail10:44GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West10:4410:44
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West10:5010:50
Gourock10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:57Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:00GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:14GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West11:1411:14
Glasgow Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West11:1911:19
Gourock11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..