desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 8UH
Advertisement

Greenock West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail06:11GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West06:1106:11
Greenock Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Port Glasgow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West06:3106:31
Greenock Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Fri 2018-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Fri 2018-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West06:5306:53
Greenock Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West07:0407:04
Fort Matilda07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-07-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West07:1307:13
Greenock Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Fri 2018-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail06:11GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:1106:11
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:3106:31
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:5306:53
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West07:0407:04
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:1307:13
Glasgow Central07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..