desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 8UH
Advertisement

Greenock West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West08:0308:03
Fort Matilda08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:17GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West08:2308:23
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West08:2908:29
Greenock Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:44GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West08:4408:44
Greenock Central08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Fri 2018-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Fri 2018-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Fri 2018-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West08:4908:49
Fort Matilda08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0308:03
Gourock08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:17GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West08:2308:23
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West08:2908:29
Glasgow Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:44GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West08:4408:44
Glasgow Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West08:4908:49
Gourock08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us