desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 8UH
Advertisement

Greenock West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail13:44GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West13:4413:44
Greenock Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West13:5313:53
Fort Matilda13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Sat 2021-06-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Sat 2021-06-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:00GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:14GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West14:1414:14
Greenock Central14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:19Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West14:1914:19
Fort Matilda14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Sat 2021-06-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Sat 2021-06-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:44GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West14:4414:44
Greenock Central14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail13:44GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West13:4413:44
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West13:5313:53
Gourock13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Sat 2021-06-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:00GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:14GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West14:1414:14
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:19Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West14:1914:19
Gourock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Sat 2021-06-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:44GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Sat 2021-06-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West14:4414:44
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..