desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 8UH
Advertisement

Greenock West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail22:23Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:30GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West22:3022:30
Greenock Central22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West22:5022:50
Fort Matilda22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Sat 2019-12-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Sat 2019-12-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:30GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West23:3023:30
Greenock Central23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
ScotRail08:00Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Sun 2019-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West08:0008:00
Gourock08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Sun 2019-12-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail22:23Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:30GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West22:3022:30
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West22:5022:50
Gourock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Sat 2019-12-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:30GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Sat 2019-12-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West23:3023:30
Glasgow Central00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
ScotRail08:00Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Sun 2019-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Sun 2019-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Sun 2019-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Sun 2019-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Sun 2019-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Sun 2019-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Sun 2019-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Sun 2019-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Sun 2019-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Sun 2019-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Sun 2019-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0008:00
Gourock08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Sun 2019-12-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..