desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 8UH
Advertisement

Greenock West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail19:28Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West19:2819:28
Fort Matilda19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2020-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Tue 2020-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:30GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West19:3019:30
Greenock Central19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:51Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Glasgow Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock West19:5119:51
Fort Matilda19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2020-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Tue 2020-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:30GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West departures
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Greenock West20:3020:30
Greenock Central20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Woodhall
Langbank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington West
Hillington East21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail19:28Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West19:2819:28
Gourock19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Tue 2020-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:30GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:3019:30
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:51Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Glasgow Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West19:5119:51
Gourock19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Tue 2020-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:30GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock West arrivals
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West20:3020:30
Glasgow Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..