desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 1DH
Advertisement

Greenock Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail07:15GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central07:1507:15
Cartsdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-11-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Wed 2018-11-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-11-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-11-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Wed 2018-11-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central07:2807:28
Greenock West07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-11-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Wed 2018-11-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central07:3607:36
Cartsdyke07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central07:4807:48
Greenock West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-11-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Wed 2018-11-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central07:5807:58
Cartsdyke08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-11-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Wed 2018-11-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-11-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Wed 2018-11-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-11-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Wed 2018-11-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Wed 2018-11-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Wed 2018-11-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail07:15GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:1507:15
Glasgow Central07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:2807:28
Gourock07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Wed 2018-11-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:3607:36
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:4807:48
Gourock07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Wed 2018-11-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:5807:58
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..