desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 1DH
Advertisement

Greenock Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail12:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central12:1612:16
Cartsdyke12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:17Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central12:1712:17
Greenock West12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:25Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central12:4612:46
Cartsdyke12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:48Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central12:4812:48
Greenock West12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail12:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central12:1612:16
Glasgow Central12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:17Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:1712:17
Gourock12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:25Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central12:4612:46
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:48Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:4812:48
Gourock12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..