hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail07:541StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan07:5407:54
Maybole08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Troon08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmaurs (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stewarton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Dunlop (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhead (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:562AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Ayr07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Girvan07:4207:56
Barrhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Fri 2018-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:001GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan09:00
Maybole09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Fri 2018-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:521StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan09:5109:52
Maybole10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Fri 2018-01-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Troon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Fri 2018-01-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:542Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Girvan09:4909:54
Barrhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Fri 2018-01-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Fri 2018-01-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:001GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan11:00
Maybole11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Fri 2018-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail07:422AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan07:4207:56
Stranraer08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Fri 2018-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:541StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5407:54
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:551KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Kilmarnock08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan08:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:492Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Ayr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan09:4909:54
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Fri 2018-01-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:511StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan09:5109:52
Kilmarnock10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:551AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan10:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us