Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Girvan Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail22:30GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan22:30
Maybole22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Wed 2018-11-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:02GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan23:02
Maybole23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Wed 2018-11-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail00:011Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Girvan23:5600:01
Barrhill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Thu 2018-11-15 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Thu 2018-11-15 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:36GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan05:36
Maybole06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2018-11-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Thu 2018-11-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:57GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan05:57
Maybole06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2018-11-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Thu 2018-11-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:19GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan06:19
Maybole06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2018-11-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Thu 2018-11-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail22:31AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan22:31
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:21AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan23:21
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:561Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan23:5600:01
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail05:52AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Thu 2018-11-15 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2018-11-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan05:52
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:16AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Thu 2018-11-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2018-11-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan06:16
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:12AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan07:12
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..