desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail19:011GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan19:01
Maybole19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:561StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan19:5519:56
Maybole20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Troon20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:582Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Girvan19:5319:58
Barrhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:041GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan21:04
Maybole21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:571StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan21:5621:57
Maybole22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2019-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Tue 2019-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:291GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan22:29
Maybole22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2019-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail18:561Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Glasgow Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:5218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan18:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:532Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:5219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Ayr19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan19:5319:58
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:551StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan19:5519:56
Kilmarnock20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:591AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan20:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:532KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Kilmarnock21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Ayr21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan21:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:561StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan21:5621:57
Kilmarnock23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..