desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail13:571StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Mon 2020-07-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan13:5613:57
Maybole14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2020-07-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-07-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Troon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Mon 2020-07-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:011GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan15:01
Maybole15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2020-07-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:591GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan16:59
Maybole17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2020-07-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:012AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Ayr17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Girvan18:0018:01
Barrhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Mon 2020-07-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Mon 2020-07-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:011GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan19:01
Maybole19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2020-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Troon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Mon 2020-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail13:561StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Mon 2020-07-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Mon 2020-07-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan13:5613:57
Kilmarnock14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:511AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2020-07-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2020-07-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan14:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:521AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2020-07-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2020-07-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan16:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:002AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2020-07-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan18:0018:01
Stranraer18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Mon 2020-07-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:561AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2020-07-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2020-07-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan18:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..