desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail11:001GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan11:00
Maybole11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:591StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan11:5811:59
Maybole12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Troon12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:012KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Kilmarnock11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Girvan11:5612:01
Barrhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Tue 2019-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Tue 2019-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:001GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan13:00
Maybole13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2019-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2019-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:571StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan13:5613:57
Maybole14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2019-11-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2019-11-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-11-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Troon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Tue 2019-11-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-11-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:592KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Girvan13:5413:59
Barrhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Tue 2019-11-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Tue 2019-11-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail10:551AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan10:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:562KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Kilmarnock11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan11:5612:01
Stranraer12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Tue 2019-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:581StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan11:5811:59
Kilmarnock12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:531AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan12:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:542KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan13:5413:59
Stranraer14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Tue 2019-11-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:561StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Tue 2019-11-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan13:5613:57
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-11-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..