desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail21:041GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan21:04
Maybole21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Fri 2018-07-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:571StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan21:5621:57
Maybole22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:301GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan22:30
Maybole22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Fri 2018-07-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:021GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan23:02
Maybole23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Fri 2018-07-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st July
ScotRail00:011Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Sat 2018-07-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Girvan23:5600:01
Barrhill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Sat 2018-07-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Sat 2018-07-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:571GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan05:57
Maybole06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2018-07-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2018-07-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail20:591AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan20:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:532KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Kilmarnock21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Ayr21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan21:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:561StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan21:5621:57
Kilmarnock23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:571AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan22:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:561Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan23:5600:01
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Fri 2018-07-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st July
ScotRail05:521AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2018-07-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2018-07-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan05:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..