desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:571StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan13:5613:57
Maybole14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Thu 2018-05-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-05-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Troon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:592KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Girvan13:5413:59
Barrhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:001GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan15:00
Maybole15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Thu 2018-05-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:531StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Stranraer15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Girvan15:5215:53
Maybole16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Troon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:552Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Glasgow Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Girvan15:5015:55
Barrhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Thu 2018-05-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Barrhill
Stranraer16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Thu 2018-05-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:591GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan departures
Girvan16:59
Maybole17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Maybole
Ayr17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Thu 2018-05-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-05-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Prestwick Town
Troon17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Thu 2018-05-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Troon
Kilmarnock17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:542KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan13:5413:59
Stranraer14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:561StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan13:5613:57
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:531AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan14:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:502Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Glasgow Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:5014:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan15:5015:55
Stranraer16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Thu 2018-05-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:521StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Stranraer15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan15:5215:53
Kilmarnock16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:521AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Girvan arrivals
Ayr16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Ayr
Maybole16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Girvan arrivals from Maybole
Girvan16:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us