desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL
Advertisement

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southern13:27London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill13:2713:27
Crystal Palace13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:29London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill13:2913:29
West Norwood13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-08-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill13:3113:31
Crystal Palace13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction13:4213:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill13:3913:39
West Norwood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:45London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill13:4513:45
Crystal Palace13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Forest Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Brockley (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:55Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Beckenham Junction13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Gipsy Hill13:5513:55
West Norwood13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to North Dulwich (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southern13:27London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:2713:27
Beckenham Junction13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:29London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace13:2013:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:2913:29
London Victoria13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:3113:31
West Croydon13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:3913:39
London Victoria14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:45London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:4513:45
London Bridge14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:55Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:5513:55
London Bridge14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..