desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
Southern10:29London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill10:2910:29
West Norwood10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill10:3110:31
Crystal Palace10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction10:4210:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2019-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill10:3910:39
West Norwood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2019-02-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Mon 2019-02-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-02-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-02-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-02-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2019-02-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill10:4510:45
Crystal Palace10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Brockley (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:55Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Beckenham Junction10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Gipsy Hill10:5510:55
West Norwood10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2019-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to North Dulwich (Mon 2019-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Mon 2019-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Peckham Rye (Mon 2019-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2019-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Mon 2019-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2019-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill10:5710:57
Crystal Palace11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-02-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-02-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-02-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
Southern10:29London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace10:2010:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:2910:29
London Victoria10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill10:3110:31
West Croydon10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2019-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace10:3310:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:3910:39
London Victoria11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Mon 2019-02-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill10:4510:45
London Bridge11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:55Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:5510:55
London Bridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Mon 2019-02-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill10:5710:57
Beckenham Junction11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-02-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..