desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern08:25Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Beckenham Junction08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Gipsy Hill08:2508:25
West Norwood08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to North Dulwich (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Peckham Rye (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:27London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill08:2708:27
Crystal Palace08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2019-06-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:29London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill08:2908:29
West Norwood08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill08:3108:31
Crystal Palace08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction08:4208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill08:3908:39
West Norwood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:45London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill08:4508:45
Crystal Palace08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Forest Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Brockley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern08:25Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:2508:25
London Bridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:27London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:2708:27
Beckenham Junction08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:29London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace08:2008:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:2908:29
London Victoria08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:3108:31
West Croydon08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace08:3308:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:3908:39
London Victoria09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:45London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:4508:45
London Bridge09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..