desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL
Advertisement

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Southern19:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill19:3919:39
West Norwood19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:45London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill19:4519:45
Crystal Palace19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Forest Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Brockley (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:55Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Beckenham Junction19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Gipsy Hill19:5519:55
West Norwood19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to North Dulwich (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Peckham Rye (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill19:5719:57
Crystal Palace20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:59London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill19:5919:59
West Norwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:01London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill20:0120:01
Crystal Palace20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Southern19:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:3919:39
London Victoria20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:45London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill19:4519:45
London Bridge20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:55Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:5519:55
London Bridge20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill19:5719:57
Beckenham Junction20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:59London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace19:5019:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:5919:59
London Victoria20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:01London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:0120:01
West Croydon20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..