desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL
Advertisement

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Southern18:09West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill18:0918:09
West Norwood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Fri 2021-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Clapham Junction18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2021-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:27London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill18:2718:27
Crystal Palace18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Fri 2021-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Fri 2021-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill18:3118:31
Crystal Palace18:3518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Fri 2021-02-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction18:4218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Fri 2021-02-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill18:3918:39
West Norwood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Fri 2021-02-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Clapham Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2021-02-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:55Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Beckenham Junction18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Gipsy Hill18:5518:55
West Norwood18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to North Dulwich (Fri 2021-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Fri 2021-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Peckham Rye (Fri 2021-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2021-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Fri 2021-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Southern18:09West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:0918:09
London Victoria18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2021-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:27London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:2718:27
Beckenham Junction18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:3118:31
West Croydon18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Fri 2021-02-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:3918:39
London Victoria19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2021-02-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:55Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:5518:55
London Bridge19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..