desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL
Advertisement

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southern05:47Streatham HillLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Streatham Hill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
Gipsy Hill05:4705:47
Crystal Palace05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2020-09-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2020-09-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Forest Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2020-09-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Brockley (Thu 2020-09-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2020-09-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Gipsy Hill05:5805:58
West Norwood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Thu 2020-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2020-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:17Streatham HillLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Streatham Hill06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
Gipsy Hill06:1706:17
Crystal Palace06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2020-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Forest Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Brockley (Thu 2020-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2020-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:26Norwood JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Norwood Junction06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Gipsy Hill06:2606:26
West Norwood06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to North Dulwich (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Peckham Rye (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southern05:47Streatham HillLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Streatham Hill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill05:4705:47
London Bridge06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:5305:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:5805:58
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:17Streatham HillLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Streatham Hill06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:1706:17
London Bridge06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:26Norwood JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Norwood Junction06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:2606:26
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..