desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL
Advertisement

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southern12:47West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill12:4712:47
West Norwood12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2020-04-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Thu 2020-04-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2020-04-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:51London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill12:5112:51
Crystal Palace12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2020-04-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2020-04-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:01London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill13:0113:01
Crystal Palace13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2020-04-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:13Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Crystal Palace13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:1313:13
West Norwood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2020-04-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to North Dulwich (Thu 2020-04-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Thu 2020-04-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Peckham Rye (Thu 2020-04-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2020-04-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2020-04-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:17West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill13:1713:17
West Norwood13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2020-04-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Thu 2020-04-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2020-04-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:21London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill13:2113:21
Crystal Palace13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2020-04-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southern12:47West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill12:4712:47
London Victoria13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:51London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill12:5112:51
West Croydon13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2020-04-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:01London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:0113:01
Crystal Palace13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2020-04-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:13Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Crystal Palace13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:1313:13
London Bridge13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:17West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:1713:17
London Victoria13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:21London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:2113:21
West Croydon13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..