desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL
Advertisement

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Southern20:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill20:5720:57
Crystal Palace21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Fri 2018-07-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:59London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill20:5920:59
West Norwood21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:01London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill21:0121:01
Crystal Palace21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction21:1221:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:09West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill21:0921:09
West Norwood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:15London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill21:1521:15
Crystal Palace21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Forest Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Brockley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:25Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Beckenham Junction21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Gipsy Hill21:2521:25
West Norwood21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to North Dulwich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Peckham Rye (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Southern20:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:5720:57
Beckenham Junction21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:59London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace20:5020:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill20:5920:59
London Victoria21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:01London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill21:0121:01
West Croydon21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:09West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill21:0921:09
London Victoria21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:15London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill21:1521:15
London Bridge21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:25Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill21:2521:25
London Bridge21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..