desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL
Advertisement

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southern17:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill17:3917:39
West Norwood17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:45London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill17:4517:45
Crystal Palace17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Forest Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Brockley (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:55Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Beckenham Junction17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Gipsy Hill17:5517:55
West Norwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to North Dulwich (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Peckham Rye (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill17:5717:57
Crystal Palace18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:59London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill17:5917:59
West Norwood18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:01London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill18:0118:01
Crystal Palace18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southern17:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:3917:39
London Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:45London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:4517:45
London Bridge18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:55Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:5517:55
London Bridge18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:5717:57
Beckenham Junction18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:59London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace17:5017:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:5917:59
London Victoria18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:01London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:0118:01
West Croydon18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..