desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL
Advertisement

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southern10:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill10:3110:31
Crystal Palace10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction10:4210:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill10:3910:39
West Norwood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2021-05-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Clapham Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill10:5710:57
Crystal Palace11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:02London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill11:0211:02
Crystal Palace11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:09West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill11:0911:09
West Norwood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Clapham Junction11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southern10:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill10:3110:31
West Croydon10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace10:3310:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:3910:39
London Victoria11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill10:5710:57
Beckenham Junction11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:02London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill11:0211:02
West Croydon11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:09West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill11:0911:09
London Victoria11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..