desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL
Advertisement

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Southern07:09West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill07:0907:09
West Norwood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:15London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill07:1507:15
Crystal Palace07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Forest Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Brockley (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:25Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Beckenham Junction07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Gipsy Hill07:2507:25
West Norwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to North Dulwich (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Peckham Rye (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:27London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill07:2707:27
Crystal Palace07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:29London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill07:2907:29
West Norwood07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill07:3107:31
Crystal Palace07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Southern07:09West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:0907:09
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:15London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:1507:15
London Bridge07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:25Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:2507:25
London Bridge07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:27London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:2707:27
Beckenham Junction07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:29London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace07:2007:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:2907:29
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:3107:31
West Croydon07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us