desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP8 4PZ

Gillingham (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
South West Trains13:172London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17
Templecombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51
Tisbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17
Templecombe14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Whimple15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2022-05-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-05-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Whimple16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51
Tisbury16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2022-05-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-05-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
South West Trains13:162London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Salisbury12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:501Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17
Exeter St Davids15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:501Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Salisbury14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:482BasingstokeGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Basingstoke14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Grateley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..