desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP8 4PZ
Advertisement

Gillingham (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West Trains16:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Feniton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Feniton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:182Gillingham (Dorset)BasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Gillingham (Dorset)16:18
Tisbury16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Grateley
Andover17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Honiton
Whimple18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:521Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5117:52
Tisbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2021-10-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2021-10-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2021-10-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:522BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) departures
Basingstoke16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Gillingham (Dorset)17:4717:52
Templecombe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Templecombe (Mon 2021-10-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2021-10-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West Trains16:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:501Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17
Exeter St Davids18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:472BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Basingstoke16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:4717:52
Yeovil Junction18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:511Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5117:52
London Waterloo19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:181London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1818:19
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Dorset) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..